Live Results: 2023 UIL State Track & Field Championships (2024)

After going through the regular season, and postseason meets, a bevy of high school athletes are prepared to compete in the University Interscholastic League State Track & Field Championships this week in Austin.

More:Forged by 'heartbreak,' competition, Ropes' Heather McNabb returns to state track meet

The 2023 event will run from Thursday through Saturday at Mike A. Myers Stadium on the campus of the University of Texas in Austin. Athletes from across Texas will take their shot at winning gold and you can keep up with their performances with the results below.

More:Sunray's Mia Gray hoping to schedule gold medal at state track and field meet in Austin

Events begin at 9 a.m. on Thursday and will run throughout the day.Check back often as these will be updated throughout the week.

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

CLASS 6A

GIRLS

Shot put — 1. Paris Kimble, 45-6 3/4; 2. Keonna Otis, Killeen Harker Heights, 43-10 3/4; 3. Leah Acosta, Midland Legacy, 43-8 3/4; 4. Janey Campbell, Katy Seven Lakes, 43-6 1/4; 5. Ashlea Klam, Austin Vandegrift, 43-1/2; 6. Emma Sralla, Flower Mound Marcus, 42-5; 7. Jazmine Thompson, Harlingen, 42-4 3/4; 8. Cornelia Watts, Klein Forest, 42-3 1/2; 9. Favor Anyanwu, Garland Sachse, 38-11 1/4

Discus— 1. Emma Sralla, Lewisville Marcus, 184-0; 2. Leah Acosta, Midland Lee, 159-7; 3. Kennedy Thompson, Friendswood Clear Brook, 146-8; 4. Chesni Scott, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 145-5; 5. Bolaji Subair, Midland Lee, 141-9; 6. Jazmine Thompson, Harlingen, 139-4; 7. Janey Campbell, Katy Seven Lakes, 136-8; 8. Keonna Otis, Killeen Harker Heights, 136-7; 9. Tirea Reed, Klein Cain, 134-4

High jump — 1. Claire Lowrey, Rockwall 5-10; 2. Riley Ward, Flower Mound, 5-8; 3. (tie) Mackenzie Dagrosa, San Antonio Reagan, 5-6; Madison Carlton, Katy Seven Lakes, 5-6; 5. Megan Judd, Coppell, 5-6; 6. Chineye Uzoh, Katy Seven Lakes, 5-6; 7. Brianna Rivers, Humble Summer Creek, 5-4; 8. Allyson Otis, Rockwall, 4-5; 9. Ava Williamson, Dripping Springs, 5-2

Long jump — 1. Skylynn Townsend, Prosper Rock Hill, 19-8 1/4; 2. Kayla Watson, Prosper, 19-3 1/2; 3. India Alix, Klein, 19-1 3/4; 4. Anaya Webster, Conroe Grand Oaks, 19-1/4; 5. Sydnee Burr, Cypress Park, 18-9 1/4; 6. Indya Dotson, Houston Memorial, 18-8 1/2; 7. Iyanna Webb, Northside Harlan, 18-2 1/2; 8. Alyssa Rodriguez, Northside Brandeis, 17-10 1/4; 9. Kiara Scott, Houston Westbury, 16-3 1/2

Triple jump — 1. Skyline Townsend, Propser Rock Hill, 41-6 1/4; 2. Alexis Jessie, Converse Judson, 40-3 1/4; 4. India Alix, Klein, 401 1/2; 5, Kennedy Jacquet, Humble Atascocita, 40- 1/4; 6. Mia Maxwell, Humble Atascocita, 39-1; 7. Iyanna Webb, Northside Harlan, 38-6 1/4; 8. Brooklyn Baker, Clute Brozoswood, 37-5; 9. Zion Smith, Tyler Lee, 37-2

400 relay — 1. Klein Forest, 45.11; 2. Duncanville, 45.55; 3. Lewisville, 45.59; 4. Dickinson, 45.63; 5. DeSoto, 45.80; 6. Humble Summer Creek, 45.80; 7. Arlington Martin, 46.15; 8. Converse Judson, 46.54; 9. Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 47.74

800 — 1. Sasha Crawford, Keller, 2:08.55; 2. Caila Lyons, Northside Brennan, 2:09.82; 3. Taryn Bailey, DeSoto, 2:10.63; 4. Tiyan Ogbeide, Katy Jordan, 2:11.48; 5. Nicole Humphries, Lewisville Flower Mound, 2:11.62; 6. Samantha Humphries, Lewisville Flower Mound, 2:12.65; 7. Gia Kurp, Conroe The Woodlands, 2:13.28; 8. Elizabeth Brooks, Katy, 2:14.94; 9. Priya Gangadharan, Round Rock Westwood, 2:17.20

100 hurdles — 1. Rylee Hampton, Cypress Springs, 13.64; 2. Lillian Harden, Bridgeland, 13.82; 3. Riyah Burns, Spring, 13.83; 4. Indyia Walton, Duncanville, 14.13; 5. Lashavia Barclay, Humble Atascocita, 14.20; 6. Sidney Green, Allen, 14.28; 7. Isabella Dagrosa, San Antonio Reagan, 14.29; 8. Mikayla Watson, Keller Timber Creek, 14.74; 9. Mya Jade Robinson, Northside Taft, 14.75

100 — 1. Celeste Robinson, Cypress Ranch, 11.64; 2. Jordyn Price, Conroe Grand Oaks, 11.71; 3. Hannah Lowe, Garland Sachse, 11.72; 4. Skylar Brazzell, Northwest Nelson, 11.89; 5. Taylor Jackson, Fort Bend Elkins, 11.92; 6. Bailey Johnson, Arlington Bowie, 11.95; 7. Kelly Ufodiama, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 11.96; 8. Kyle Woods, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 11.99; 9. Faith Franklin, Harlingen, 12.20

800 relay — 1. Klein Forest, 1:35.37; 2. Duncanville, 1:36.03; 3. Lewisville, 1:36.15; 4. Alvin Shadow Creek, 1:36.32; 5. Dickinson, 1:36.39; 6. Arlington Martin, 1:37.12; 7. Humble Atascocita, 1:37.19; 8. Buda Johnson, 1:38.74; 9. Converse Judson, 1:42.35

400 — 1. Lauren Lewis, Propser, 51.45; 2. Faith Franklin, Harlingen, 53.50; 3. Brooke Lloyd, Humble Summer Creek, 54.11; 4. Ivana Odonkor, McKinney, 54.29; 5. Nia Parks, Alvin Shadow Creek, 54.93; 6. Ariana Sutton, Schertz Clemens, 55.72; 7. Mackenzie Dagrosa, San Antonio Reagan, 56.51; 8. Emma Santoro, Rockwall, 56.62; 9. Madison Evans, Klein Forest, 57.64

300 hurdles — 1. Sidney Green, Allen, 41.08; 2. Isabella Dagrosa, San Antonio Reagan, 41.80; 3. India Walton, Duncanville, 42.44; 4. Amelia Birdow, DeSoto, 42.76; 5. Sophia Farris, Dripping Springs, 43.09; 6. Olivia Allen, Humble Kingwood, 43.39; 7. Rylee Hampton, Cypress Ridge, 43.54; 8. Mikayla Douglas, Irving MacArthur, 44.77; 9. Phoenix Phillips, Humble Summer Creek, 45.67

200 — 1. Lauren Lewis, Prosper, 23.43; 2. Nasya Williams, DeSoto, 23.94; 3. Skylar Brazzell, Northwest Nelson, 24.00; 4. Royaltee Brown, Dallas Skyline, 24.01; 5. Taylor Jackson, Fort Bend Elkins, 24.01; 6. Kayden Henry, Dickinson, 24.06; 7. Amariya Hardenman, Fort Bend Bush, 24.43; 8. Faith Franklin, Harlingen, 24.93; 9. Alexis Jessie, Converse Judson, 24.98

3,200 — 1. San Juanita Leal, Edinburg North, 10 minutes, 19.19 seconds; 2. Samantha Humphries, Flower Mound, 10:22.84; 3. Nicole Humphries, Flower Mound, 10:23.22; 4. Ava Bushaw, Southlake Carroll, 10:24.05; 5. Staucie Lees, Conroe Grand Oaks, 10:36.89; 6. Madison Peters, Pearland, 10:42.29; 7. Stoya Laydevant, The Woodlands, 10:50.76; 8. Emma Wade, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 10:54.46; 9. Jenna Carter, Humble Kingwood, 11:05.03

1,600 — 1. San Juanita Leal, Edinburg North, 4:47.36; 2. Samantha Humphries, Lewisville Flower Mound, 4:48.40; 3. Nicole Humphries, Lewisville Flower Mound, 4:40.39; 4. Katherine Valentine, LC Clear Falls, 4:53.16; 5. Ava Bushaw, Southlake Carroll, 4:53.18; 6. Felicity Hamilton, Klein Cain, 4:54.33; 7. Madison Peters, Pearland, 4:58.33; 8. Emma Wade, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 5:01.57; 9. Stacie Lees, Conroe Grand Oaks, 5:05.73

1,600 relay — 1. Alvin Shadow Creek, 3:40.75; 2. Humble Summer Creek, 3:44.10; 3. DeSoto, 3:45.13; 4. Duncanville, 3:45.60; 5. Pearland, 3:47.31; 6. San Antonio Reagan, 3:47.37; 7. Denton Guyer, 3:47.51; 8. Arlington Bowie, 3:54.61; 9. Round Rock, 3:55.10

BOYS

High jump — 1. Jace Posey, Houston Strake Jesuit, 7-0; 2. Armando Acevedo, Northside Brennan, 6-10; 3. Tyson Turner, Bryan, 6-6; 4. Jeramiah Sanders, Haltom, 6-4; 5. Emilio Varela, Tomball Memorial, 5-4; 6. Kelbie Thomas-Haymond, Spring Westfield, 5-4; 7. LeVar Thornton, Keller Timber Creek, 6-4; NH, Kaleb Goodly, Houston Lamar; Joshua Minton, New Braunfels

Discus — 1. Rafe Clendenin, Northside Brandeis, 184-3; 2. Kyron Duhon, Humble Summer Creek, 183-4; 3. David Hicks, Jr., Katy Paetow, 182-6; 4. Mitchell Blakeslee, 181-9; 5. Theo Randle, Alvin Shadow Creek, 178-9; 6. Da'Mareon Gray, Odeaa High, 172-3; 7. Evan Martinez, Arlington Lamar, 163-6; 8. Xavier Westmoreland, Klein, 158-11; 9. Tomsen Vickery, Dripping Springs, 158-10.

Shot put — 1. Michael Pinones, San Antonio East Central, 65-11 1/2; 2. David Wilson III, Hurst Bell, 62-11; 3. Daneil Sowell, Austin Lake Travis, 61-2 1/4; 4. Chris Herpin, Pearland Dawson, 60-1; 5. Julian Tijerina, Laredo Alexander, 58-5 3/4; 6. Markis Deal, Garland Naamon Forest, 57-6 1/4; 7. Hayden Norwich, Forth Worth Chisholm Trail, 56-3 1/2; 8. Terrance Green, Cypress Woods, 54-1; 9. Jaylen Mays, Humble Summer Creek, 44-5 1/4

Pole vault — 1. Dyson Wicker, Rockwall-Heath, 17- 1/4; 2. Samuel Abati, San Antonio Reagan, 16-3; 3. Jacob Dorrell, Denton Guyer, 16-0; 4. Parker Brannon, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 15-6; 5. Jacob Smith, Wylie, 15-6; 6. Silas Zimmerman, Conroe Grand Oaks, 15-6; 7. Robert Austin, Katy Seven Lakes, 15-6; 8. Thatch Balady, Dallas Jesuit, 15-0; 9. Thomas Bucks, San Antonio Johnson, 14-6

Long jump — 1. Ashton Torns, Austin Westlake, 25-3; 2. Marquis Johnson, Dickinson, 25-3/4; 3. Jayden Keys, Katy Tompkins, 23-4 3/4; 4. Colton Dement, Conroe Grand Oaks, 22-11 1/2; 5. Jackson Norris, Humble Atascocita, 22-8 3/4; 6. Ryan Niblett, Houston Eisenhower, 22-8 3/4; 7. Cam Canady, Flower Mound Marcus, 22-1 1/2; 8. Miles Coleman, Austin Vandegrift, 21-11; 9. Jeramiah Sanders, Haltom, 21-3 1/2

Triple jump — 1. Xavier Drumgoole, Round Rock, 49-6 3/4; 2. Jeremiah Charles, Arlington Martin, 49-2 1/2; 3. Josh Gillis-Harry, Pearland Dawson, 48-3 1/4; 4. Tre Griffiths, Keller, 47-10 1/4; 5. Exavion Harris, San Marcos, 46-9 1/4; 6. Damacio Hooks, Katy, 46- 3/4; 7. Clint Yongoueth Fnkou, Fort Bend Elkins, 45-5 3/4; 8. Brian Nwugbana, Conroe The Woodlands, 45-4 1/2; 9. D'Vonte Williams, Klein Cain, 43-3 3/4

400 relay — 1. Klein Forest, 40.01; 2. Duncanville, 40.26; 3. Fort Bend Ridge Point, 40.58; 4. Allen, 40.91; 5. El Paso Franklin, 41.42; 6. San Antonio Reagan, 41.60; 7. Arlington Martin, 41.80; DNF, Humble Atascocita, DQ, Austin Westlake

800 — 1. Keyshawn Garcia, Edinburg North, 1:51.53; 2. Evan MacGregor, Austin Bowie, 1:52.12; 3. Jack Musgrave, Houston Clear Lake, 1:52.28; 4. Pablo Lesarri, Conroe The Woodlands, 1:53.60; 5. Ethan Malesich, Northside Brandeis, 1:53.99; 6. Layne Sheely, Prosper, 1:54.00; 7. Logan Dellenbach, Prosper Rock Hill, 1:54.22; 8. Zeke Moreno, Conroe Oak Ridge, 1:56.87; 9. Bryce James, Fort Bend Travis, 2:00.15

110 hurdles — 1. Alex Chukwukelu, North Forney, 13.42; 2. Donovan Bradley, Humble Summer Creek, 13.66; 3. Jayden Keys, Katy Tompkins, 13.82; 4. Kyree Wilson, Northside Brennan, 14.09; 5. Austin Kiser, Denton Braswell, 14.13; 6. Ivan Carreon, Odessa High, 14.15; 7. Mason Dossett, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 14.16; 8. Malik White, Northside Taft, 14.19; 9. Jairius Burton, Cypress Falls, 14.33

100 — 1. Marquis Johnson, Dickinson, 10.45; 2. Ashton Torns, Austin Westlake, 10.52; 3. Caden Durham, Duncanville, 10.53; 4. Cayden Broadnax, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 10.61; 5. Jaylen Washington, Duncanville, 10.64; 6. Justin Stewart, Hurst Bell, 10.70; 7. Jaquaize Pettaway, Langham Creek, 10.70; 8. Heath McRee, Austin Westlake, 10.83; 9. Tavares Duckett II, Arlington Bowie, 10.90

800 relay — 1. Duncanville, 1:23.95; 2. Fort Bend Ridge, 1:24.01; 3. Conroe The Woodlands, 1:24.18; 4. Cedar Hill, 1:24.26; 5. San Antonio Reagan, 1:25.67; 6. Alvin Shadow Creek, 1:25.75; 7. Plan East, 1:26.31; 8. Round Rock, 1:27.83; 9. Arlington Bowie, 1:30.58

400 — 1. Jonthan Simms, Allen, 46.48; 2. Lawson Jacobs, Klein Forest, 47.24; 3. Javaris Bonner, Fort Bend Travis, 47.33; 4. Elijah Ferguson, Katy Maybe Creek, 47.55; 5. Landon Fontenot, Humble Atascocita, 47.71; 6. Elijah Hernandez, Northside Sotomayor, 48.01; 7. Damarien Jscobs, Klein Cain, 48.15; 8. Prentice Sanders, Proper, 48.54; 9. Keyshawn Garcia, Edinburg North, 50.74

300 hurdles — 1. Alex Ornelas, Langham Creek, 36.30; 2. Donovan Bradley, Humble Summer Creek, 36.46; 3. Jayden Keys, Katy Tompkins, 37.23; 4. Taylor Collins, Allen, 37.26; 5. Austin Kiser, Denton Braswell, 37.66; 6. William Davis, Cibolo Steele, 37.86; 7. Michael Frazier, Humble Atascocita, 38.75; 8. Reed Wheelis, Rockwall-Heath, 39.59; 9. Jacob Reeding, New Braunfels, 41.81

200 — 1. Jelani Watkins, Klein Forest, 20.54; 2. Marquis Johnson, Dickinson, 20.86; 3. Jaquaize Pettaway, Langham Creek, 20.88; 4. Ikenna Opera, San Antonio Reagan, 21.52; 5. Renaud Francois, Keller Timber Creek, 21.75; 6. Miles Jones, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 21.79; 7. Heath McRee, Austin Westlake, 21.81; 8. Bailey Hashmi, Houston Lamar, 21.84; 9. Tandon Champion, Hurst Bell, 22.18.

3,200 — 1. Reese Vannerson, Houston Strake Jesuit, 8:49.10; 2. Kevin Sanchez, Austin Vandegrift, 8:56.38; 3. Luis Pastor, El Paso Coronado, 8:57.35; 4. Jack Boyd, Klein Oak, 8:57.56; 5. Benjamin Montgomery, Bridgeland, 9:00.71; 6. Zack Munger, Austin Bowie, 9:01.34; 7. Michael Archie, Humble Atascocita, 9:02.52; 8. Jude Alvarez, Southlake Carroll, 9:11.27; 9. Caden Leonard, Southlake Carroll, 9:11.38

1,600 — 1. Reese Vannerson, Houston Strake Jesuit, 4:08.08; 2. Luis Pastor, El Paso Coronado, 4:09.04; 3. Kevin Sanche, Austin Vandergrift, 4:12.42; 4. Zain Hamdani, Houston Bellaire, 4:13.08; 5. Michael Archie, Humble Atascocita, 4:14.13; 6. Reeve Tarver, Waco Midway, 4:14.69; 7. Drew Campbell, Austin Lake Travis, 4:15.00; 8. Juse Alvarez, Southlake Carroll, 4:18.96; 9. Jack Boyd, Klein Oak, 4:22.67

1,600 relay — 1. Klein Forest, 3:11.69; 2. Allen, 3:12.58; 3. Conroe The Woodlands, 3:12.74; 4. Conroe Woodlands College Park, 3:12.77; 5. Humble, 3:13.90; 6. Humbe Atascocita, 3:14.71; 7. Prosper, 3:15.69; 8. Round Rock, 3:17.30; 9. Manor, 3:17.41

CLASS 1A

GIRLS

Shot put — 1. Claire Burleson, Rocksprings, 39-1 1/4; 2. Calie Hernandez, Roby, 38-10; 3. Xiomara Rodriguez, Lasara, 36-5 3/4; 4. Amanda Harrell, May, 35-2 1/4; 5. Aaliyah Brown, Perrin-Whitt, 34-8 1/4; 6. Rexie Sanders, Gail Borden County, 33-7 3/4; 7. Neihmaya Howard, Lamesa Klondike, 33-4 1/2; 8. Eadee Turman, Bluff Dale, 33-3 3/4; 9. Nicole Duke, Utopia, 32-8 1/2

Long jump — 1. Kamryn Dyck, Loop, 19-9 1/4; 2. Audrey Tillman, Mertzon Irion County, 16-8 1/2; 3. Brenna Francis, Silverton, 16-2 1/2; 4. Ryleigh Bryant, Richland Springs, 16-1 1/4; 5. Emily Jackson, Bronte, 15-10 1/2; 6. Mabry Herrmann, D'Hanis, 15-8 1/4; 7. Ryley Phillippe, D'Hanis 15-5 1/2; 8. Ava Hawkins, Gordon, 15-2 3/4; 9. Caroline Myrick, Nazareth 14-11 3/4

High jump — 1. Andi Holland, Claude, 5-2; 2. Kiele Sickler, Imperial Buena Vista, 5-1; 3. Madison Tyler, Lazbuddie, 5-0; 4. Deilila Crain, Gorman, 4-10; 5. Ali Scott, Moran, 4-10; 6. Alissa Shumate, Jonesboro, 4-10; T-7. Caitlyn Parson, Gordon, 4-8; T-7; Emalyn Bohensky, Bronte, 4-8; 9. Rai’Miaya Winston, Oakwood, 4-8

Triple jump — 1. Alliyah Harrison, Veribest, 36-7; 2. Madison Munoz, Westbrook, 35-7 1/2; 3. Brenna Francis, Silverton, 35- 3 1/2; 4. Abbigale Shepard, Cross Plains, 34-10; 5. Alissa Shumate, Jonesboro, 34- 3/4; 6. Delila Crain, Gorman, 33-8 3/4; 7. Bobbi Fouquet, Claude, 33-7 1/2; 8. Mabry Herrmann, D’Hanis, 33-4; 9, Mady Shield, Throckmorton, 32-2 1/2

Pole vault — 1. Paisley Chandler, Iredell, 10-3; 3. Ronni McClain, Zephyr, 10-3; 3. Camdyn Childs, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 9-9; 4. Ava Grooms, Rocksprings, 9-6; 5. Sydney Hanco*ck, Hermleigh, 9-0; 6. Hayley Connell, Acklery Sands, 9-0; 7. Natalie Immel, Robert Lee, 9-0; 8. Meagan Cole, Utopia, 8-6; 9. Quin Billingsley, McLean, 8-6

Discus — 1. Xiomara Rodriguez, Lasara, 136-11; 2. Amanda Harrell, May, 126-1; 3. Milly Hughes, Strawn, 120-10; 4. Claire Burleson, Rocksprings, 120-4; 5. Mackenzie Castillo, Roby, 113-5; 6. Anslee Buchanan, Borden County, 108-0; 7. Savanna Sullivan, Woodson, 97-6; 8. Bella Sughrue, Aquilla, 96-1; 9. Kodi DuBose, Claude, 26-9

400 relay — 1. Lamesa Klondike, 50.66; 2. Cross Plains, 51.01; 3. Pettus, 51.49; 4. Mertzon Irion County, 51.53; 5. Bryson, 51.79; 6. D’Hanis, 51.90; 7. Abilene TLC Academy, 52.00; 8. Throckmorton, 52.39; 9. Gail Borden County, 52.42

800 — 1. Taytum Goodman, Springlake-Earth, 2:16.29; 2. Makayla Bowman, Aquila, 2:20.83; 3. Sydney Partin, Priddy, 2:22.01; 4. Hailee Garmer, Roby, 2:25.23; 5. Lily Benson, Roby, 2:27.94; 6. Bucki Smith, Spur, 2:29.73; 7. Kinley Cummings, Blackwell, 2:30.64; 8. Rylie Eckert, Richland Springs, 2:34.67; DNS, Charli McCabe

100 hurdles — 1. Alli Scott, Moran, 15.42; 2. Makenna Byrd, Wildorado, 15.66; 3. Emily Jackson, Bronte, 15.74; 4. Giselle Esparza, Wildorado, 15.78; 5. Camdyn Childs, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 17.04; 6. Jacee Glasgow, Bloomburg, 17.47; 7. Payton Reed, Gordon, 17.52; 8. Ava Grooms, Rocksprings, 17.65; 9. Tatum North, Lenorah Grady, 18.20

100 — 1. Kamryn Dyck, Loop, 12.59; 2. Anna Hudson, Miami, 12.60; 3. Alliyah Harrison, Veribest, 12.66; 4. Abbigale Shephard, Cross Plains, 12.79; 5. Aleigha Hartsfield, Pettus, 12.99; 6. Toree Jo Evans, Hart, 13.09; 7. Ta'Niah Gates, Milford, 13.22; 8. Catherine Youngblood, Gilmer Union Hill, 13.30; 9. Ryleigh Bryant, Richland Springs, 13.47

800 relay — 1. Lamesa Klondike, 1:47.88; 2. Nazareth, 1:47.89; 3. Blum, 1:49.45; 4. Gail Borden County, 1:50.33; 5. D'Hanis, 1:50.56; 6. Mertzon Irion County, 1:50.57; 7. Throckmorton, 1:50.61; 8. Brookeland, 1:50.71; 9. Aspermont, 1:51.95

400 — 1. Alliyah Harrison, Veribest, 58.69; 2. Jaden Baxter, Knox City, 59.89; 3. Ava Hawkins, Gordon, 59.99; 4. Chloe Birkenfeld, Nazareth, 1:00.11; 5. Taylor Ritter, Groom, 1:00.56; 6. Elysa Martinez, Ackerly Sands, 1:00.70; 7. Jaycee Rigsby, Milford, 1:01.46; 8. Autumn Caffey, Sidney, 1:03.01; DNF, Charli McCabe, Medina

300 hurdles — 1. Maddie Francis, Silverton, 46.96; 2. Alli Scott, Moran, 47.47; 3. Emma Samaron, Springlake-Earth, 47.64; 4. Emily Jackson, Bronte, 47.43; 5. Ryleigh Bryant, Richland Springs, 47.98; 6. Giselle Esparza, Wildorado, 48.09; 7. Tracy Hauger, Bryson, 48.59; 8. Camdyn Childs, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 49.03; 9. Jaycee McDaniel, D'Hanis, 55.00

200 — 1. Alliyah Harrison, Veribest, 25.90; 2. Anna Hudson, Miami, 26.26; 3. Audrey Tillman, Mertzon Irion County, 26.70; 4. Kayden Arrington, Blum, 26.84; 5. Toree Jo Evans, Hart, 26.88; 6. Taylor Jeffrey, Roby, 27.10; 7. Syndey Smith, Rochelle, 27.21; 8. Ta'Niah Gates, Milford, 27.61; DNS, Aleigha Hartsfield

3,200 — 1. Taytum Goodman, Springlake-Earth, 10 minutes, 56.53 seconds; 2. Kaylee Bezio, Graford, 12:00.14; 3. Hailee Garmer, Roby, 12:05.59; 4. Jace Chisum, Jayton, 12:15.89; 5. Ummi Chanez, Marfa, 12:25.30; 6. Isabella Billingsley, Tilden McMullen County, 12:31.05; 7. Sydney Partin, Priddy, 12:34.07; 8. Abigail Huffhines, Aquilla, 12:40.35; 9. Camie Taylor, Tilden McMullen County, 12:58.77

1,600 — 1. Taytum Goodman, Springlake-Earth, 5:04.92; 2. Lily Benson, 5:30.18; 3. Daylee Chisum, Jayton, 5:35.09; 4. Jace Chisum, Jayton, 5:36.66; 5. Kaylee Bezio, Graford, 5:36.84; 6. Ummi Chanez, Marfa, 5:38.52; 7. Camie Taylor, Tilden McMullen County, 5:42.90; 8. Isabella Billingsley, Tilden McMullen County, 5:43.01; 9. Sydney Partin, Priddy, 5:43.16

1,600 relay — 1. Nazareth, 4:09.47; 2. Roby, 4:12.15; 3. Tilden McMullen County, 4:12.17; 4. Cross Plains, 4:12.76; 5. Blum, 4:17.83; 6. Gail Borden County, 4:20.75; 7. Throckmorton, 4:21.82; 8. Niches, 4:21.89; 9. Silverton, 4:24.79

BOYS

Long jump — 1. Christian co*ker, Henrietta Midway, 21-5 3/4; 2. Amareion Bookman, Goodrich, 21-5; 3. Bryce Virdell, Van Horn, 21-3 1/2; 4. Shamadrick Weaver, Whitharral, 20-9 1/4; 5. Brody Dooley, Fayetteville, 20-4 1/2; 6. Sawyer Francis, Silverton, 20-4 1/4; 7. Levi Vasquez, Blanket, 20-1; 8. Sam Wiggins, Electra, 19-10 1/2; 9. Dakota Higgins, Rising Star 19-9 3/4

Shot put — 1. Joseph Bond, Cherokee, 57-7 3/4; 2. Aiden Loper, Munday, 46-8 3/4; 3. Deandre Thomas, Laneville, 46-3 3/4; 4. Ian Reyes, D'Hanis, 46-1 1/2; 5. Kyler Cummings, Blackwell, 43-11; 6. Hadley Ray, Guthrie, 42-11 1/2; 7. Da'Vion Allen, Calvert, 41-1 1/4; 8. Landen Foree, Gail Borden County, 40-7 1/4; 9. Orin Curry, Gordon, 40-2 1/2

High jump — 1. Elijah Gaines, Van Horn, 6-5; 2. David Rong, Rankin, 6-4; 3. Rance Berney, Martinsville, 6-4; 4. Gunner Baugh, Cherokee, 6-0; 5. Devin Stewart, Saint Jo, 5-10; T-6. Shamadrick Weaver, Whitharral, 5-10; T-6. Ro’Kwan Womack, Trinidad, 5-10; 8. Dakota Kitches, Baird, 5-6; NH, Sean Stanaland, Jayton

Triple jump — 1. Christian co*ker, Henrietta Midway, 44-5 1/2; 2. Khari Woodson, Slidell, 44-4 1/2; 3. Amareion Bookman, Goodrich, 43-8 1/2; 4. Blake Bunger, Rankin, 42-8 3/4; 5. Jack Schley, Fayetteville, 41-3; 6. Jordan Harrison, Mertzon Irion County, 40-11 3/4; 7. Griff Reel, Jayton, 39-7 1/2; 8. Blayne Shuck, Groom, 39-4 1/2; 9. Joshua Herrera, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 30-4 1/2

Pole vault — 1. Lawson Fritsch, Fayetteville, 13-3; 2. Hayes Bressler, Happy 12-6; 3. Tate McBee, Meadow, 12-6; 4. Jaiden Sanchez, Comstock, 12-6; 5. Blain Walts, Garden City, 12-0; 6. Stryker Reed, Gordon 11-6; 7. Jace Bennett, Utopia, 11-6; 8. Isaac King, Newcastle, 11-6; NH, Cayden Timmons, Whiteface

Discus — 1. Brody White, Benjamin, 167-8; 2. Robert Freeman, Strawn, 164-8; 3. Joseph Bond, Cherokee, 156-7; 4. Jake Bell, Rising Star, 143-1; 5. Jordan Essary, Milford, 130-11; 6. Isaiah Jennings, Covington, 128-7; 7. Tucker Schuleter, Turkey Valley, 127-8; 8. Hagen Williams, Aquila, 127-5; 9. Kayden Martinez, Spur, 122-9

400 relay — 1. Paducah, 42.80; 2. Van Horn, 43.71; 3. Milford, 43.98; 4. Meridian, 44.22; 5. Whitharral, 44.23; 6. Turkey Valley, 44.41; 7. Cross Plains, 44.58; 8. Cherokee, 44.59; 9. Jonesboro, 45.23

800 — 1. Christian Gonzalez, Sulphur Bluff, 1:57.63; 2. Jake Ozymy, Avalon, 1:58.08; 3. Justin Aguirree, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 2:00.36; 4. Collin Thomas, St. Joe, 2:00.84; 5. Jett Jackson, Bronte, 2:02.02; 6. Wiley Gaskins, Acklery Sands, 2:03.03; 7. Carlos Plata, 2:03.74; 8. Wesley Koenig, Aspermont, 2:04.08; 9. Caynden Mynear, White Deer, 2:04.23

110 hurdles — 1. Cord Piper, Paducah, 14.68; 2. Sawyer Francis, Silver4ton, 14.72; 3. Sam Wiggins, Electra, 15.31; 4. Stryker Reed, Gordon, 15.35; 5. Blake Allen, Cranfills Gap, 15.70; 6. Zeke Kasel, Lazbuddie, 15.79; 7. Kaden Crowe, Gordon, 16.12; 8. Bruce Brown, Santa Anna, 16.35; 9. Haydyn Kirby, Cranfills Gap, 18.63

100 — 1. Javon Lee, Claude, 11.12; 2. Jordan Daniel, Rotan, 11.14; 3. Shamadrick Weaver, Whitharral, 11.17; 4. Braedyn Woodward, Milford, 11.21; 5. Michael Smith, Iraan, 11.29; 6. John Pablo Bernal, Meridian, 11.31; 7. Jordan Gutierrez, Iredell, 11.33; 8. De'Angelo Humphries, Southland, 11.34; 9. Albert Esquivel, 11.39

800 relay — 1. Paducah, 1:30.23; 2. Van Horn, 1:31.00; 3. Turkey Valley, 1:32.08; 4. Cross Plains, 1:32.76; 5. Gordon, 1:33.68; 6. Medina, 1:34.06; 7. Bruni, 1:34.40; 8. Happy, 1:36.92; 9. Cherokee, 1:37.17

400 — 1. Baret Jackson, Rankin, 50.07; 2. Griff Reel, Jayton, 50.73; 3. Devin Guillory, Knox City, 51.44; 4. Christian co*ker, Henrietta Midway, 51.87; 5. Nicholas Romo, Woodson, 52.86; 6. Amareion Bookman, Goodrich, 52.88; 7. Diego Padilla, Bruni, 53.15; 8. Christopher Garcia, Munday, 53.25; 9. Chris Velasquez, Morton, 53.51

300 hurdles — 1. Cohan Thompson, Calvert, 39.11; 2. Stryker Reed, Gordon, 39.19; 3. Trevin Coffell, Mertzon Irion County, 40.20; 4. Bruce Brown, Santa Anna, 40.21; 5. Sam Wiggins, Electra, 40.68; 6. Caden Barron, Lamesa Klondike, 40.72; 7. Sawyer Francis, Silverton, 41.42; 8. Layton Herrmann, D'Hanis, 42.48; 9. Anthony Lester, Cumby Miller Grove, 43.26

200 — 1. Jayken Wright, Paducah, 22.20; 2. Jordan Daniel, Rotan, 22.48; 3. Shamadrick Weaver, Whitharral, 22.53; 4. Joseph Bond, Cherokee, 22.78; 5. Braedyn Woodward, Milford, 23.03; 6. Bo Morrow, Mertzon Irion County, 23.26; 7. Carlos Alanis, Silverton, 23.27; 8. Owen Hankins, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 23.79; 9. Christian co*ker, Henrietta Midway, 24.27

3,200 — 1. Austin Magness, Paint Rock, 10:09.26; 2. Julian Barton, Follett, 10:11.63; 3. Landon Cobb, Graford, 10:13.08; 4. Jareth Renteria, Bowie Gold-burg, 10:16.53; 5. Brandon Timms, Tilden McMullen County, 10:18.51; 6. Cole Fenhaus, Fayetteville, 10:28.51; 7. Ed Pettit, Veribest, 10:33.20; 8. Brance Ferguson, Happy, 10:34.15; 9. Colby Ornelas, Avalon, 10:50.33

1,600 — 1. Tayte Cormier, Mertzon Irion County, 4:37.13; 2. Cyrus Kubena, Dime Box, 4:41.02; 3. Wiley Gaskins, Ackerly Sands, 4:41.25; 4. Collin Thomas, Saint Jo, 4:43.27; 5. Brandon Timmes, Tilden McMullen County, 4:43.56; 6. Austin Magness, Paint Rock, 4:44.55; 7. Gareth Renteria, Bowie Gold-Burg, 4:45.39; 8. Sebastian Talamantez, Comstock, 4:45.74; 9. Hunter Lovell, Claude, 4:49.29

1,600 relay — 1. Follett, 3:29.36; Meridian, 3:31.03; Gordon, 3:31.58; 4. May, 3:32.79; 5. Happy, 3:34.72; 6. Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 3:35.16; 7. Cross Plains, 3:37.73; 8. Avalon, 3:40.22; DQ, Garden City

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS Wheelchair

Shot put — 1. Cason Weatherton, Henderson, 24-4 1/2; 2. Jaxon Hubble, Jacksboro, 24-6 3/4; 3. Nathan Bresee, Mansfield, 23-7; 4. Zachary Carter, Monahans, 21- 1/2; 5. Sammy Haynes, Manvel, 20-1 1/4; 6. Anthony Lara, Edinburg IDA College Prep, 18-10 3/4; 7. Christian Ramirez, Seguin, 16-11; 8. Sebastian Sanchez, Wheeler, 14- 1 3/4; 9. Nathan Orcutt, Borger, 13-3. 3/4

100 — 1. Sammy Haynes, Manvel, 16.79; 2. Nathan Bresee, Mansfield, 18.25; 3. Christian Ramirez, Seguin, 18.63; 4. Zachary Carter, Monahans, 18.72; 5. Austin Beard, Tuscola Jim Ned, 19.00; 6. Isaac Montoya, Lubbock High, 19.13; 7. Avery Ferguson, Pampa, 23.29; 8. Hugh Small, Humble Kingwood, 27.67; 9. Lane Meador, Henderson, 27.89

400 — 1. Christian Ramirez, Seguin, 1:04.26; 2. Nathan Bresee, Mansfield, 1:06.50; 3. Sammy Haynes, Manvel, 1:06.56; 4. Austin Beard, Tuscola Jim Ned, 1:09.78; 5. Zachary Carter, Monahans, 1:16.78; 6. Isaac Montoya, Lubbock High, 1:19.29; 7. Hugh Small, Humbe Kingwood, 1:51.96; 9. Avery Ferguson, Pampa, 1:55.77

GIRLS Wheelchair

Shot put — 1. Abigail Counts, Lewisville Flower Mound, 19-10 3/4; 2. Elicia Meairs, Northside Stevens, 17-7 3/4; 3. Kendra Murray, Amarillo Tascosa, 16- 1/4; 4. Olivia Molnar, Lewisville The Colony, 13-11; 5. Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 12-8 1/2; 6. Addison Omar, Richmond George Ranch, 10-8 1/2; 7. Ritvika Kondakrindi, Lewisville Hebron, 10-8; 8. Grace Mooney, Plano, 10-6 3/4; 9. Emma Searl, 9-4 1/4

100 — 1. Abigail Count, Lewisville Flower Mound, 18.68; 2. Ritvika Kondakrindi, Lewisville Hebron, 21.00; 3. Tahlie Brandt, Canyon Randall, 21.32; 4. Maria Ireland, College Station A&M Consolidated, 21.55; 5. Elicia Meairs, Northside Stevens, 22.32; 6. Grace Mooney, Plano, 25.66; 7. Olivia Molnar, Lewisville The Colony, 26.06; 8. Addison Omar, Richmond George Ranch, 29.48; 9. Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 30.31

400 — 1. Abigail Counts, Lewisville Flower Mound, 1:05.34; 2. Maria Ireland, College Station A&M Consolidated, 1:21.99; 3. Tahlie Brandt, Canyon Randall, 1:23.16; 4. Elicia Meairs, Northside Stevens, 1:23.27; 5. Ritvika Kondakrindi, Lewisville Hebron, 1:31.03; 6. Olivia Molnar, Lewisville The Colony, 1:35.93; 7. Grace Mooney, Plano, 1:39.79; 9. Addison Omar, Richmond George Ranch, 1:58.54

CLASS 2A

GIRLS

Discus — 1. Brylee Steward, Junction, 135-2; 2. Kiana Roberson, Albany, 134-5; 3. Kylie Pugh, Lovelady, 127-5; 4. Gabby Hoegger, Windthorst, 123-11; 5. Cayla Albers, Falls City, 123-8; 6. Tristan Bartosiewicz, Booker, 123-1; 7. Riley Mullins, Joaquin, 121-11; 8. Haylie Warrick, Hawkins, 116-1; 9. Mollie Norman, Smyer, 115-6

Long jump — 1. Kyle Meltzer, Lindsay, 18-10; 2. Whitney Carter, Evadale, 18-1; 3. Jatoryia Barnes, San Augustine, 17-9 1/2; 4. Garcia Brown, Nocona, 17-9; 5. Logan Prater, Eldorado, 17-8; 6. Jada Johnson, Hearne, 16-11 1/2; 7. Jermya Mitchell, Frankston, 16- 2 1/2; 8. Molly McPherson, Sterling City, 16- 1 1/4; 9. Keandra Johnson, Falls City, 16-1

Shot put — 1. Cayla Albers, Falls City, 39-3 1/4; 2. Kiana Roberson, Albany, 39- 3/4; 3. Mia Gray, Sunray, 39-10 1/4; 4. Ziunna Wade, 38-4 3/4; 5. Ariana Neal, Douglass, 38-4 1/4; 6. Kailey Boedeker, Shiner, 37-4 3.4; 7. Aleena Nelson, Forsan, 37-4 3/4; 8. Lindsey Byler, Tioga, 37-2 1/4; 9. Riley Mullins, Joaquin, 35-2

Pole vault — 1. Kaylee Hunt, Hico, 12-3; 2. Reagan Bruner, Cisco, 11-0; 3. Cadance Holland, Gruver, 10-6; 4. (tie) Avery Koonce, Thrall, 10-6; Scout Lovell, Lovelady, 10-6; 6. Avery Graves, Goldthwaite, 10-0; 7. Lily Emeyabbi, Hamilton, 10-0; 8. Maryn Terry, 10-0; 9. Olivia Ice, Lovelady, 9-6

High jump — 1. Meredith Magliolo, Schulenburg, 5-5; 2. Alesha Jackson, Price Carlisle, 5-4; 3. (tie) Kayanna Cox, Tenaha, 5-2; Emily Sitton, Jewitt Leon, 5-2; 5. Whitney Newton, Era, 5-2; 6. Jaz Martinez, Vega, 5-2; 7. Madison Cross, Holland, 5-0; 8. Avery Conner, Sanford-Fritch, 4-10; 9. Selena Kelley, Bogata Rivercrest, 4-8

Triple jump — 1. Jatoryyia Barnes, San Augustine, 39-2; 2. Logan Prater, Eldorado, 38-5 3/4; 3. Kami Drinnon, Vega, 37-10 1/2; 4. Kyla Metzler, Lindsay, 36-2; 5. Keundra Wilson, Marlin, 35- 11 3/4; 6. Kyler Noble, New Home, 35- 5 3/4; 7. Jada Johnson, Hearne, 35- 4 3/4; 8. Melaina Grissom, Thrall, 35-3 1/2; 9. Addi Elledge, Petrella, 34-6 1/2

400 relay — 1. Refugio, 48.16; 2. Bremond, 48.80; 3. Valley Mills, 49.07; 4. Shiner, 49.11; 5. Ozona, 49.19; 6. Thrall, 49.38; 7. Stamford, 49.72; 8. Boys Ranch, 52.44; 9. Chilton, 53.44

800 — 1. Graci Brown, Nocona, 2:15.84; 2. Emily Pharris, Shelbyville, 2:17.82; 3. Tabor Christanelli, Quanah, 2:18.38; 4. Mia Picazo, Santa Maria, 2:20.04; 5. Anna Pearcy, Hamilton, 2:21.43; 6. Lydia White, Johnson City, 2:21.90; 7, Makaylee Ray, Poolsville, 2:24.04; 8. Jessica Garcia, Eldorado, 2:26.37; 9. Mattie Burns, Martins Mill, 2:34.00

More:Twice as Nice: Refugio boys, girls capture Class 2A UIL State Track Championships

100 hurdles — 1. Lainey Jernigan, Goldthwaite, 14.62; 2. Kayanna Cox, Tehana, 14.81; 3. Armiyah Castilleja, Bremond, 14.99; 4. A’nyya Mitchell, Lovelady, 15.27; 5. Logan Prater, Eldorado, 15.36; 6. Kamri Drinnon, Vega, 15.51; 7. Hope Hermesmeyer, Goldthwaite, 15.80; 8. Annikah Frank, Windthorst, 15.87; 9. Jaylee Bowers, Olney, 16.04

100 — 1. Peyton Oliver, Refugio, 11.99; 2. Avery Koonce, Thrall, 12.12; 3. Taffi Adams, Tigard, 12.26; 4. Hailee Janzen, Alvord, 12.27; 5. Whitnee Teagle, Broaddus, 12.30; 6. Tamasha Sellers, Hearne, 12.32; 7. Heather McNabb, Ropesville Ropes, 12.33; 8. Dmiyah Griffin, Bremond, 12.46; 9. Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 15.17

800 relay— 1. Stamford, 1:42.93; 2. Panhandle, 1:43.43; 3. Shelbyville, 1:43.64; 4. Chilton, 1:44.39; 5. Era, 1:44.86; 6. Refugio, 1:45.12; 7. Falls City, 1:45.43; 8. New Home, 1:46.08; 9. Eldorado, 1:48.00

400 — 1. Graci Brown, Nocona, 57.69; 2. Sydney Wyrwich, Stockdale, 57.69;3. Caylee Conley, Cooper, 58.83; 4. Molly McPherson, Sterling City, 59.72; 5. Miranda Diaz, Price Carlisle, 1:00.59; 6. Madilyn Benson, Clarendon, 1:00.95; 7. Nevaeh Irvin, Thrall, 1:01.04; 8. Isabella Jaime, Farwell, 1:02.33; 9. Star McClure, Timpson, 1:04.44

300 hurdles — 1. Lainey Jernigan, Goldthwaite, 44.12; 2. Drew Stewart, Normangee, 45.10; 3. Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 45.26; 4. Brenna Butler, Gruver, 45.60; 5. Armiyah Castilleja, Bremond, 45.68; 6. Kaylee Hunt, Hico, 45.73; 7. Kayanna Cox, Tenaha, 45.98; 8. Kaden Weatherly, Era, 46.40; 9. Brylee Gutierrez, Ozona, 47.03

200 — 1. Tamasha Sellers, Hearne, 25.28; 2. Akenzie Weaver, Era, 25.46; 3. Taffi Adams, Tioga, 25.48; 4. Germayia Robinson, Chilton, 25.49; 5. Eliz Cope, Mason, 25.77; 6. Heather McNabb, Ropesville Ropes, 26.14; 7. Grace Reglin, Tahoka, 26.23; 8. Dana Beam, Boys Ranch, 26.28; 9. Addie Cox, Crawford, 26.79

3,200 — 1. Cameron Belcher, Windthorst, 11:30.91; 2. Kaycel Salazar, La Villa, 11:37.09; 3. Madison Nunes, New Deal, 11:40.8; 4. Calista Turner, Malakoff Cross Roads, 11:48.43; 5. Cassity Turner, Malakoff Cross Roads, 12:00.81; 6. Angelina Lione, San Antonio Stacey, 12:04.61; 7. Eleana Campos, Freer, 12:16.37; 8. Presley Long, Hamilton, 12:28.76; 9. Faith Gonzales, Bovina, 12:32.56

1,600 — 1. Kaycei Salazar, La Villa, 5:15.75; 2. Cameron Belcher, Windthorst, 5:19.84; 3. Cakista Turner, Malakoff Cross Roads, 5:20.72; 4. Tabor Christanelli, Quanah, 5:28.09; 5. Sarah Laurence, Thrall, 5:31.97; 6. Kaidynce Ornelas, Roscoe Collegiate, 5:32.94; 7. Emily Pharris, Shelbyville, 5:36.11; 8. Agatha Skelton, Haskell, 5:38.06; 9. Jackie Earley, Johnson City LBJ, 5:46.11

1,600 relay — 1. Mason, 3:58.74; 2. Panhandle, 4:01.07; 3. Stamford, 4:02.88; 4. Goldthwaite, 4:02.98; 5. Shiner, 4:03.15; 6. Nocona, 4:06.72; 7. San Augustine, 4:07.35; 8. Farwell, 4:12.01; 9. Shelbyville, 4:14.06

BOYS

Shot put— 1. Praiyer Jones, Marlin, 61-10; 2. Kobe Burton, Flatonia, 51-11 1/4; 3. Nate Roewe, Haskell, 50-7 3/4; 4. Korbin Preston, Panhandle, 48-5 3/4; 5. Brandon Lundy, Mart, 48-5 3/4; 6. Mason Wright, Post, 47-5 3/4; 7. Jabrahlyn Jones, Garrison, 47-4 3/4; 8. Conner Drake, Hull-Daisetta, 46-6 1/4; 9. Lex Laursen, Santo, 45-4 1/2

Pole vault — 1. Jaxson Bray, Bosqueville, 16-3; 2. Maximus Garvin, Garrison, 16-0; 3. Pratt McLain, Gruver, 15-0; 4. Cade Gayle, Cisco, 14-6; 5. Jack Herzog, Thorndale, 14-6; 6. Ryman Michael, Hubbard, 14-0; 7. William Finch, Hico, 14-0; 8. Josh Sexton, Ropesville Ropes, 13-6; 9. Vincent Suarez, Riviera Kaufer, 12-6

Long jump — 1. Jamarquis Johnson, Rosebudd-Lott, 23-6 1/4; 2. Vosky Howard, Timpson, 22-11 1/2; 3. Teaghan Knight, Hawley, 22-6 1/2; 4. Braxton Smith, Coleman, 22-6; 5. Dalton Brooks, Shiner, 22-2; 6. River Kinsey, Sterling City, 21-6 1/2; 7. Carter Scott, Collinsville, 21- 1/4; 8. Danny McClelland, Granger, 20-7 1/2; 9. Nino Tambunga, Eldorado, 19-11 3/4

Triple jump — 1. Jkoby Williams, Beckville, 45-11 3/4; 2. Kolby Teakell, Windthorst, 45-7 1/2; 3. Kaden Gray, New Home, 45-4 3/4; 4. Noah Watson, Deweyville, 44-3 1/2; 5. Breon Lewis, Rosebud-Lott, 44-3 1/2; 6. Jaden White, Cisco, 43-3; 7. Brandyn Carter, Somerville, 42-11 1/2; 8/ Kason Brown, Big Lake Reagan County, 41-10 1/2; 9. Jordan Womack, Marlin, 42-9 3/4

Discus — 1. Bryce Braden, Stratford, 168-10; 2. Praiyer Jones, Marlin, 165-0; 3. Erik Castillo, Lovelady, 161-7; 4. Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 161-5; 5. Clayton Lackey, Coleman, 156-4; 6. Luke Peaco*ck, Haskell, 149-6; 7. Lex Laursen, Santo, 149-3; 8. Zachary Charanza, Flatonia, 145-7; 9. Kolton Taylor, Refugio, 138-11

High jump — 1. Hunter Murphy, Pineland West Sabine, 6-9; 2. Brennan Anderle, Chico, 6-8; 3. Isaac Johnson, Dawson, 6-5; 4. Luke Braden, Stratford, 6-4; 5. Weston Griffin, Era, 6-2; 6. Jullien Jaramillo, Stockdale, 6-2; 7. Benton Allen, Frankston, 6-0; 8. Caiden Crook, Panhandle, 6-0; 9. Parker Martinez, Stockdale, 5-10

400 relay — 1. Refugio, 41.95; 2. Stamford, 42.20; 3. Timpson, 42.69; 4. Tolar, 42.72; 5. Marlin, 42.73; 6. Falls City, 43.07; 7. Panhandle, 43.58; 8. Bangs, 43.78; DQ, Cisco

800 — 1. Jhoan Menjivar, Plains, 1:55.45; 2. Jace Coleman, Rio Vista, 1:57.37; 3. Aiden Summers, Rieske, 1:57.69; 4. Jonah White, Bremond, 1:59.52; 5. Karl Patanpatan, Hawley, 2:00.84; 6. Alan Baez, Ganado, 2:01.35; 7. Luis Tarango, Gruver, 2:02.18; 8. Taylor Vela, Center Point, 2:07.07; 9. Wetera Schlachter, Boys Ranch, 2:09.41

110 hurdles — 1. Jkoby Williams, Beckville, 14.26; 2. Adam Hill, Albany, 14.36; 3. Jason Brazell, New Deal, 14.85; 4, Jordan Raschke, Colorado City Colorado, 14.94; 5. Colton McDoweell, Sunray, 15.17; 6. Camden Derricoatte, Stockdale, 15.26; 7. Danny McCelland, Granger, 15.29; 8. Brett Wagnon, Centerville, 15.52; 9. Dillon Soileau, Tolar, 15.97

More:The Flash: Refugio's Ernest Campbell scorches competition in double gold effort

100 — 1. Ernest Campbell, Refugio, 10.22; 2. Bobby Drake, Bremond, 10.52; 3. Carson McCoy, Thorndale, 10.79; 4. Brayden Freeman, Sanford-Fritch, 10.83; 5. Ryelan Morris, Honey Grove, 10.85; 6. Markeydrick Taylor, Chilton, 10.88; 7. Jared Brady, Stamford, 10.91; 8. Caden Peevey, Shamrock, 10.92; 9. Guy Powell, Bangs, 10.99

800 relay— 1. Mason, 1:28.39; 2. Timpson, 1:28.51; 3. Cisco, 1:28.97; 4. Marlin, 1:29.45; 5. Bremond, 1:29.84; 6. Collinsville, 1:30.26; 7. Shiner, 1:30.63; 8. Panhandle, 1:31.37; DQ, Wink

400 — 1. Brandon Lundy, Mart, 48.51; 2. Jason Moore, 49.21; 3. Jhoan Menjivar, Plains, 49.53; 4. Jackson Jeffries, Lovelady, 49.86; 5. Huston Powers, Crawford, 49.92; 6. Miguel Lopez, Bovina, 50.07; 7. Jacob Swierc, Falls City, 50.19; 8. Landon Mclemore, Windthorst, 50.66; 9. Logan Noggler, Lindsay, 50.92

300 hurdles — 1. Adam Hill, Albany, 38.75; 2. Aidan Cardwell, Junction, 39.92; 3. Jkoby Williams, Beckville, 39.94; 4. Brett Wagnon, Centerville, 40.15; 5. Johnny Monreal, Sterling City, 40.24; 6. Gauge Jordan, Joaquin, 40.39; 7. Levi Ramirez, Poolville, 40.80; 8. Nicolai Nelson, Christoval, 40.88; 9. Chai Whitmire, Refugio, 41.57

200 — 1. Ernest Campbell, Refugio, 20.92; 2. Charles Moore, Stamford, 21.63; 3. Sutten Silverio, Mason, 21.92; 4. Brayden Freeman, Sanford-Fritch, 22.15; 5. Jared Brady, Stamford, 22.34; 6. Caden Peevey, Shamrock, 22.48; DNS, Bosky Howard, Timpson; Dakotan Tutt, Timpson; Bobby Drake, Bremen

3,200 — 1. Caden Thurman, Wolfe City, 9:33.92; 2. Marco Cunningham, Waco Meyer, 9:44.17; 3. Taylor Warrick, Stockdale, 9:51.56; 4. Jose Vanegas-Martinez, Goldthwaite, 9:57.87; 5. Adrian Rosales, Booker, 10:14.81; 6. Francis Patanpatan, Hawley, 10:15.09; 7. Sawyer Hamilton, Plains, 10:19.59; 8. Grant Franks, Centerville, 10:19.95; 9. Salvatore Lione, San Antonio Stacey, 10:44.42

1,600 — 1. Caden Thurman, Wolfe City, 4:23.22; 2. Marco Cunningham, Waco Meyer, 4:30.52; 3. Jose Vanegas-Martinez, Goldthwaite, 4:32.27; 4. Salvatore Lione, San Antonio Stacey, 4:34.57; 5. Koy Torres, Sundown, 4:37.52; 6. Grant Franks, Centerville, 4:39.11; 7. Hollis Pearcy, Hamilton, 4:44.78; 8. Taylor Vela, Center Point, 4:48.81; 9. Wetera Schlachter, Boys Ranch, 4:51.78

1,600 relay — 1. Refugio, 3:21.56; 2. Mason, 3:22.08; 3. Centerville, 3:23.06; 4. Beckville, 3:23.10; 5. Plains, 3:23.66; 6. Mart, 3:24.72; 7. Sonora, 3:26.13; 8. Albany, 3:27.72; 9. Collinsville, 3:34.42

CLASS 5A

GIRLS

Shot put — 1. Serina Ramirez, Rio Grande City, 48-7 3/4; 2. Madeleine Fey, Midlothian, 47-10; 3. Lauren St. Peters, Aledo, 46-4; 4. Crystal Jones, Leander Glenn, 43-9 1/4; 5. Ariannna Allen, Mansfield Summit, 41-1 1/4; 6. Courtney Daniel, Humble Kingwood Park, 40-7 3/4; 7. Ava Roberts, Pflugerville, 40-6 3/4; 8. Kayla Roberts-Day, Red Oak, 39-3 1/2; 9. Lauryn Jackson, Pflugerville, 37-3 1/2

Pole vault — 1. Alexandra Harber, McKinney North, 13-9 1/4; 2. Taylor Hindman, Aledo, 12-6; 3. Tristen Grimes, Gregory-Portland, 12-6; 4. Karina Tanis, Georgetown, 12-6; 5. Ella Pickron, Comal Smithson Valley, 12-0; 6. Mackenzie Blue, Northwest, 11-6; 7. Abigail Rydberg, Lake Belton, 11-6; 8. Kaci Andrus, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill, 11-0; 9. Emma Nelson, Frisco Centennial, 11-0

Discus — 1. Madeleine Fey, Midlothian, 175-8; 2. Harlee Fonville, Angelton, 148-8; 3. Olamide Ayeni, Denton Ryan, 147-11; 4. Arrianna Allen, Mansfield, 139-0; 5. Ava Roberts, Pflugerville, 138-7; 6. Marcel Trevino, PSJA Southwest, 135-7; 7. Tania Amos, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 127-8; 8 Jaylah Martinez, PSJA North, 127–4; 9. Ryan Roberts, Longview, 102-7

High jump — 1. Hannah Pfiffner, Frsico Wakeland, 5-10; T-2. Teah Walker, McKinney North, 5-6; T-2. Terrayah McCoy, Princeton, 5-6; T-2. Kassidy Kirkpatrick, Granbury, 5-6; T-2, Caroline Peterson, Comal Pieper, 5-6; 6. Anaya Potter, Northwest, 5-4; 7. Kaci Andrus, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill, 5-4; 8. Kelsey Slater, College Station, 5-2; 9. JaNaisha Kelley, Corpus Christi Carroll, 5-0

Long jump — 1. Taylor Fingers, Mansfield Timberview, 20-1; 2. Alyssa Jones, Comal Smithson Valley, 19-3 1/2; 3. Caitlyn Johnson, Frisco Independence, 19-2 1/2; 4. Alexia Washington, Rosenberg Terry, 18-9 3/4; 5. Lily Muzzy, Georgetown, 18-9 1/4; 6. Morgan Little, El Paso Chapin, 18-7; 7. Payton Guye, Frisco Independence, 18-5 1/2; 8. London Tucker, Burleson Centennial, 18-5.25; 9. Diasha Shular, Seguin, 18-2

Triple jump — 1. Myla Canty, Frisco, 41-3 1/2; 2. Taylor Fingers, Mansfield Timberview, 41-1; 3. Alexia Washington, Rosenberg Terry, 40-9 3/4; 4. Precious Okougbodu, West Mesquite, 40-2 1/4; 5. Isabella Copeland, Frisco Liberty, 40- 3/4; 6. Alleah Kronte, Fort Worth Arlington Heights, 39-11 1/2; 7. Grace Conley, Comal Canyon, 37-10 3/4; 8. Layloni Watson, Lake Belton, 37-9 1/2; 9. Endia Stigall, Buda Hays, 37-7 1/4

400 relay — 1. Lancaster, 46.08; 2. Killeen, 46.41; 3. Mansfield Timberview, 46.62; 4. El Paso Chapin, 46.47; 5. Frisco Heritage, 46.50; 6. Burleson Centennial, 46.72; 7. Seguin, 47.18; 8. Fort Bend Marshall, 47.50; 9. San Antonio Wagner, 47.71

800 — 1. Kailey Littlfield, Luca Lovejoy, 2:07.70; 2. Avery Perkins, Hallsville, 2:11.45; 3. Hailey Johnson, Montgomery Lake Creek, 2:11.88; 4. Taylor Brown, Frisco Lebanon Trail, 2:12.13; 5. Sofia Brandenburg, Aledo, 2:13.32; 6. Yaneli Rocha, McAllen, 2:15.75; 7. Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 2:16.06; 8. Maddie Jones, College Station, 2:17.04; 9. Carla Guerrero, Mission Veterans Memorial, 2:20.87

100 hurdles — 1. Kaylah Braxton, Frisco Heritage, 13.67; 2. Kailyn Head, Denton Ryan, 13.83; 3. Alexandra Harber, McKinney North, 14.13; 4. Amani Graham, Cedar Park, 14.18; 5. Kelis Jules, Frisco Lone Star, 14.22; 6. Layni Kaase, College Station, 14.44; 7. Shaye Feely, Argyle, 14.62; 8. Assiah Howard, Killeen Ellison, 15.02; 9. Alicia Ziegler, McAllen Memorial, 15.10

100 — 1. Laila Hackett, Frisco Lebanon Trail, 11.51; 2. Daisha Shular, Seguin, 11.64; 3. Morgan Little, El Paso Chapin, 11.74; 4. LaMiaya Henderson, 11.77; 5. Justice Black, Rosenberg Terry, 11.84; 6. Katelyn Haley, Denton Ryan, 11.92; 7. Laila Payne, Houston Carnegie Vanguard, 11.95; 8. Vanesa Gonzalez, Boerne Champion, 11.99; 9. London Tucker, Burleson Centennial, 12.04

800 relay— 1. Comal Smithson Valley, 1:37.69; 2. Lancaster, 1:38.19; 3. McKinney North, 1:38.52; 4. Fort Bend Marshall, 1:38.85; 5. Boerne Champion, 1:38.95; 6. Burleson Centennial, 1:39.17; 7. Mansfield Timberview, 1:40.00; 8. El Paso Chapin, 1:40.93; 9. Bryan Rudder, 1:49.54

400 — 1. Michaela Mouton, Killeen, 53.21; 2. Angel Brefo, Midlothian Heritage, 54.37; 3. Brooke Freeman, Frisco Heritage, 54.78; 4. Kelaiah Daniyan, Lancaster, 54.88; 5. Jazmyn Singh, Comal Smithson Valley, 55.45; 6. DeNaucia Johnson, Longview, 55.65; 7. Psoularia Maxey, College Station, 55.96; 8. Harmoniey Rector, San Antonio Wagner, 55.55; 9. Elizabeth Florez, Lubbock High, 58.24

300 hurdles — 1. Laila Payne, Houston Carnegie Vanguard, 41.96; 2. Kirin Chacchia, Frisco Heritage, 42.20; 3. Amani Graham, Cedar Park, 43.31; 4. Kialia Claiborne, Lancaster, 43.70; 5. Kalyn Head, Denton Ryan, 43.98; 6. Layni Kaase, College Station, 44.31; 7. Alexandra Harber, McKinney North, 44.48; 8. Kendall Fallon, Boerne Champion, 45.09; 9. Anaya Potter, Northwest, 45.67

200 — 1. Alyssa Jones, Comal Smithson Valley, 23.59; 2. LaMiaya Henderson, Hallsville, 23.71; 3. Laila Hackett, Frisco Lebanon Trail, 23.96; 4. Norah Nwonumah, Mansfield Timberview, 24.06; 5. Aaliyah Barnes, Killeen, 24.31; 6. Mariela Gonzalez, Boerne Champion, 24.62; 7. Niomi Wines, Lubbock-Cooer, 24.73; 8. Esther Shaba, Mansfield Summit, 24.74; 9. Jasmine Haywood, Pflugerville Hendrickson, 25.02

3,200 — 1. Mckenzie Bailey, Georgetown, 10:39.23; 2. Amy Morefield, 10:42.58; 3. Sara Morefield, Lucas Lovejoy, 10:43.73; 4. Camryn Benson, Lucas Lovejoy, 10:48.10; 5. Reese Pena, Lubbock High, 10:54.58; 6. Melody Espinoza, San Antonio Brackenridge, 11:08.33; 7. Morgan Campbell, Port Neches-Groves, 11:16.82; 8. Kylie Hines, Grapevine, 11:28.87; 9. Dana Rojas Vazquez, McAllen, 11:34.38

1,600 — 1. Elizabeth Leachman, Boerne Champion, 4:47.28; 2. Maddie Jones, College Station, 4:56.95; 3. McKenzie Bailey, Georgetown, 5:00.39; 4. Sara Morefield, Lucas Lovejoy, 5:03.70; 5. Avery Perkins, Hallsville, 5:03.71; 6. Reese Pena, Lubbock High, 5:05.88; 7. Marissa Espinoza, SA Brackenride, 5:09.12; 8. Zanshia Harris, Lubbock Coronado, 5:13.66; 9. Kailey Littlefield, Lucas Lovejoy, 5:17.07

1,600 relay — 1. Comal Smithson Valley, 3:46.82; 2. Lucas Lovejoy, 3:47.89; 3. Burleson, 3:50.83; 4. Amarillo High, 3:51.51; 5. Fort Bend Marshall, 3:52.31; 6. Lancaster, 3:52.40; 7. Red Oak, 3:58.70; 8. Killeen, 3:59.49; 9. Cedar Park, 4:00.87

More:Flour Bluff's Bradford Jennings sets record in state high jump victory

BOYS

Shot put — 1. Evan Thompson, Mission Sharyland Pioneer, 60 3 3/4; 2. Brandon Shirck, Friendswood, 59-9 3/4; 3. Alberto Archundia, Friendswood, 58-10; 4. Brodrick Stewart, Mansfield Summit, 56- 11 1/2; 5. Trevor Goosby, Melissa, 56- 5 1/4; 6. Dealyn Evans, Longview Pine Tree, 54-11; 7. Kyen Purser, Midlothian, 54- 7 1/2; 8. Kristopher Perez, Edinburg Vela, 52- 6 1/4; 9. Cameron Morrison, Leander Glenn, 51-8 1/2

Discus — 1. Heath Vernor, Ennius, 184-9; 2. Kyen Purser, Midlothian, 170-3; 3. Chukwubueze Ikondu, Mission Sharyland, 169-11; 4. Connor Warzecha, Boerne Champion, 166-0; 5. Ryan Blake, Abilene Wylie, 162-6; 6. Micah Johnson, Angleton, 158-1; 7. Jaxson Maynard, Comal Smithson Valley, 148-8; 8. Ryan Stulting, Frisco Liberty, 146-0; NM, Kenyon Armstrong

Pole vault — 1. Gator Young, Argyle, 16-0; 2. Leo Brown, San Antonio Alamo Heights, 15-6; 3. Eli Barnes, Argyle, 15-6; T-4. Thomas Scheirman, Crandall, 15-6; T-4. Colton Harrison, Gregory-Portland, 15-6; 6. Nathan Williams, Santa Fe, 15-0; 7. Brad Campbell, Aledo, 14-6; T-8. Matthew Harber, McKinney North, 14-0; T-8. Connor Skopik, Montgomery Lake Creek, 14-0

High jump — 1. Bradford Jennings, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 7- 1 3/4; 2. Ricardo Leyva, Clint Horizon, 6-10; 3. Nathanil Figgers, Bryan Rudder, 6-10; 4. Osawese Agbonkokon, Frisco Wakeland, 6-8; 5. Easton Hammond, Lake Belton, 6-8; 6. Isaac Onuoha, Dallas Wilson, 6-8; 7. Miller Schenewark, Granbury, 6-6; 8. Brandon INfante, Lubbock Monterey, 6-4; 9. Travon Williams, Liberty Hill, 6-4

Long jump — 1. Jermond McCoy, Whitehouse, 23-4 1/2; 2. Cordial Vann, Frisco Heritage, 23-2 3/4; 3. Braden Womack, Crosby, 23-2 3/4; 4. Jonathan Bravenec, Magnolia, 22-11 3/4; 5. Ke’Mauri Pinkard, Amarillo Tascosa, 22-3 3/4; 6. Matthew Jackson, Victoria East, 22-1 1/2; 7. Maylek Woods, Angelton, 22-1 1/2; 8. Gavin Parrott, Lubbock-Cooper, 21-2; 9. Jacob Trevino, Edinburg Vela, 21- 1/4

Triple jump — 1. Jermod McCoy, Whitehouse, 50-7 3/4; 2. Ke’Mauri Pinkard, Amarillo Tascosa, 48-10 1/2; 3. Hebrew Hunter, Lubbock Monterey, 48-5 1/4; 4. Keandre Jones, Port Arthur Memorial, 48-3; 5. Bryant Wesco, Midlothian, 47-3 1/4; 6. Jonathan Bravenec, Magnolia, 47-2; 7. Elyjah Walker, West Mesquite, 45-10 1/2; 8. Gerardo Gomez, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, 44-7 3/4; 9. Joshua Hierholzer, Boerne Champion, 43-1

400 relay — 1. Red Oak, 40.29; 2. Frisco Lone Star, 40.53; 3. Fort Bend Marshall, 40.71; 4. Mansfield Timberview, 40.76; 5. Killeen Ellison, 40.78; 6. Georgetown, 40.80; 7. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 41.52; 8. Seguin, 41.95; FS, North Richland Hills

800 — 1. Luke Moffitt, Crandall, 1:51.95; 2. Kepler Huntress, Austin LASA, 1:52.24; 3. Trenton Burningham, Humble Kingwood Park, 1:52.29; 4. Andrew Lutkenhaus, Northwest, 1:52.56; 5. Javier Mora, Pflugerville, 1:52.77; 6. Aaron Crittenden, Killeen Ellison, 1:53.06; 7. Anthony Zapata, San Antonio Southwest Legacy, 1:54.28; 8. Luis Tovar, Boerne Champion, 1:58.19; 9. Seth Truax, El Paso Chapin, 1:59.01

110 hurdles — 1. Arveyon Davis, Fort Bend Marshall, 13.55; 2. Ja’Shaun Lloyd, Corsicana, 14.09; 3. Alex Moore, Mansfield Timberview, 14.10; 4. Kenan Reil, Northwest, 14.20; 5. Louie Adams, Montgomery, 14.20; 6. David Walker, 14.21; 7. Cameron Bates, Mansfield Timberview, 14.30; 8. Brock Lewis, Boerne Champion, 14.34; 9. Michael Hernandez, La Joya Palmview, 14.73

100 — 1. Josiyah Taylor, Denton Ryan, 10.39; 2. Da’Marquis Lewis, Denton Ryan, 10.40; 3. Hayden Finley, North Richland Hills Richland, 10.41; 4. Kendrick Jones, Lake Belton, 10.41; 5. Drayden Dickmann, Georgetown, 10.45; 6. Brayden Robinson, Red Oak, 10.47; 7. Gael Romo, Wescalo East, 10.70; 8. Zachary Dewalt, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 10.82; DNS, Korbin Hendrix, McKinney North

800 relay— 1. Killeen Ellison, 1L25.01; 2. Frisco Lone Star, 1:25.26; 3. Lake Belton, 1:25.59; 4. Denton Ryan, 1:25.70; 5. Aledo, 1:26.61; 6. Red Oak, 1:26.65; 7. Leander Glenn, 1:27.70; 8. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 1:28.80; 9. El Paso Parkland, 1:39.50

400 — 1. Malik Franklin, Fort Worth Wyatt, 47.58; 2. Jack McDaniel, Georgetown, 48.48; 3. Fredie Dubose, Comal Smithson Valley, 48.68; 4. Spencer Taylor, Marshall, 48.90; 5. Mason Roseboro, Fort Bend Marshall, 49.35; 6. Sean Smith, Richmond Randle, 49.35; 7. Javontae McIntyre, Denton, 49.48; 8. Makenden Brown, Frisco Independence, 49.63; 9. Arthur Breault, Comal Smithson Valley

300 hurdles — 1. Kenyon Parker, Texas City, 36.07; 2. Cameron Bates, Mansfield Timberview, 36.79; 3. David Walker, McKinney North, 36.83; 4. Kenan Reil, Northwest, 36.99; 5. Arveyon Davis, Fort Bend Marshall, 37.16; 6. Ja’Shaun Lloyd, Corsicana, 38.29; 7. Alex Moore, Mansfield Timberview, 38.45; 8. Benjamin Blomqvist, Boerne Champion, 38.75; 9. Jaxon Punkett, Cedar Park, 38.77

200 — 1. Kendrick Jones, Lake Belton, 20.57; 2. Josiyah Taylor, Denton Ryan, 20.99; 3. Cameron Cleveland, Red Oak, 21.10; 4. Da'Marqis Lewis, Denton Ryan, 21.12; 5. Ethan Krause, Leander Glenn, 21.16; 6. Josiah Sapp, Frisco Heritage, 21.39; 7. Gael Romo, Wescalo East, 21.45; 8. Timothy Madison, Frisco Lebanon Trail, 21.60; 9. Antony Momon-Lattimore, 21.67

3,200 — 1. Adam Burlison, Grapevine, 8:54.47; 2. Ayden Granados, McAllen Memorial, 8:57.29; 3. Joseph Wienen, Georgetown, 9:18.26; 4. Carter Gordy, Montgomery Lake Creek, 9:22.35; 5. Neeraj Kulkarni, Frisco Lebanon Trail, 9:28.01; 6. Wyatt Athey, Denton, 9:32.15; 7. Henok Hagos, San Antonio Jefferson, 9:36.98; 8. Antonio Pena, Georgetown East View, 9:38.95; 9. Nick Yarad, Lucas Lovejoy, 9:39.05

1,600 — 1. Adam Burlison, Grapevine, 4:08.64; 2. Ayden Granados, McAllen Memorial, 4:10.83; 3. David Mora, Lubbock Monterey. 4:13.61; 4. Caden Gary, Lucas Lovejoy, 4:19.94; 5. Joseph White, San Antonio Alamo Heights, 4:21.90; 6. Aaron Crittenden, Killeen Ellison, 4:25.69; 7. Joseph Wienen, Georgetown, 4:27.85; 8. Nick Yard, Lucas Lovejoy, 4:30.32; 9. Carter Gordy, Montgomery Lake Creek, 4:33.29

1,600 relay — 1. McKinney North, 3:14.66; 2. College Station A&M Consolidated, 3:17.10; 3. Fort Bend Marshall, 3:17/11; 4. Marshall, 3:18.12; 5. Masnfield Timberview, 3:19.25; 6. Texas City, 3:19.79; 7. Comal Smithson Valley, 3:21.29; 8. Aledo, 3:24.53; 9. McAllen Rowe, 3:30.32

Thursday’s Results

CLASS 4A

GIRLS

Pole Vault — 1. Alencia Lentz, Comal Canyon Lake, 13-6; 2. Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 13-6; 3. Emma Tindall, Sunnyvale, 13-0.00; 4. Jaicee Jasmer, Sulphur Springs, 12-6; 5. Barrett Boyd, Gatesville, 12-6; 6. Hannah Cade, Canton, 12-0.00; 7. Morgan Louvier, Bridge City, 10-6.00; NH, Andrea Farmer, Krum; Emma Statham

Shot put — 1. Carlie Weiser, Giddings 48 feet, 3/4 inches; 2. Tori Adams, Boerne 43-4.00; 3. Amori Pierson, Huffman Hargrave 42-4 3/4; 4. Valerie Hunt, Monahans 41-7 3.4; 5. Toreyna Saddler, Sweetwater 39-6 1/2; 6. Mya Jones, Andrews 38-8.00; 7. Eniyah Birdow, Kennedale 37-5 3/4; 8. Francine Kalala, Dallas Lincoln 37-0 1/4; 9. Malorie Richardson-Clay, Bay City 35-6.00

Discus — 1. Carlie Weiser, Giddings, 155-10; 2. Valerie Hunt, Monahans, 132-9; 3. Leslie Pena, 131-9; 4. Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 129-6; 5. Amori Pierson, Huffman Hargrave, 126-11; 6. Peggy Carr, Fort Worth Young Womens Leadership, 125-4; 7. Anna Medina, River Oaks Castleberry, 119-8; 9. Zoe Aldrich, Fredericksburg, 108-6

High jump — 1. Raegan Stephenson, Vidor, 5-7; 2. Emilee Gordy, Graham, 5-6; 3. Katrina Greer, Waco Connally 5-6; 4. (tie) Ryanne Meyers, Sealy 5-4; Falyn Lott, Frisco Panther Creek 5-4; 6. Chiora Enyinna-Okeigbo, Sunnyvale 5-4; 7. (tie) Paisely Janssen, Cuero 5-2; Hannah Deen, Brownwood 5-2; NH, Kendall Lemm, Boerne

Long jump — 1. Emily Thames, 19-3.00; 2. Falyn Lott, Frisco Panther Creek, 19-2.00; 3. Ja Asia, Caldwell, 18-9 1/2; 4. Arieanna Jefferson, Ferris, 18-4.00; 5. Victoria Cameron, Stephenville, 18-0.00; 6. Tanhiah Coleman, Sealy, 17-8 3/4; 7. Kalani Lawson, Fort Worth Dunbar, 17-5.00; 8. Carly Tucker, Bullard, 17-1 3/4; 9. Adison Savage, Midland Greenwood, 15-11 3/4

Triple jump — 1. Arieanna Jefferson, Ferris, 39-11 1/2; 2. Hannah Forde, Frisco Panther Creek, 38-7 1/4; 3. Roselyn Spencer, Paris North Lamar, 38-6 1/2; 4. Mackenzie Flaugher, Springtown, 38-3 3/4; 5. Taniah Coleman, Sealy, 37-10 1/4; 6. Karynton Dawson, Hardin-Jefferson, 36-11 1/2; 7. Jazmyne White, 36-4 1/2; 8. Tenera Gray, Canyon Randall, 35-11 3.4; 9. Londyn Brown, West Columbia Columbia, 34-10 3/4

400 relay — 1. Royals, 46.72; 2. Paris, 47.02; 3. Fort Worth Dunbar, 47.32; 4. Stephenville, 47.79; 5. Cuervo, 47.94; 6. Waco La Vega, 48.29; 7. Sunnyvale, 48.54; 8. Palestine, 48.56; 9. Canyon Randall, 48.75

800 — 1. Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:15.02; 2. Addyson Bristow, Canyon, 2:15.09; 3. Cullen Merrell, Hudson, 2:16.38; 4. Taylor Grona, Fredericksburg, 2:16.39; 5. Maggie Neal, Krum, 2:16.90; 6. Alexia Garza, Carrollton Ranchview, 2:17.89; 7. Maddie Watson, Needville, 2:18.96; 8. Penelope ANdersno, Salado, 2:23.56; 9. Aubrey Varner, Farmersville, 2:25.63

100 hurdles — 1. Kalani Lawson, Fort Worth Dunbar, 13.98; 2. Falyn Lott, Frisco Panther Creek, 14.32; 3. Hannah Cade, Canton, 14.57; 4. Jessalyn Gregory, Needville, 15.04; 5. Anessa White, Gainesville, 15.07; 6. Janey Baker, China Spring, 15.20; 7. Baylee Gold, Wimberely, 15.29; 8. Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 15.55; DNS, Alaysha Rodriguez, Houston North Forest

100 — 1. Victoria Cameron, Stephenville, 11.35; 2. Carde Moore, Houston North Forest, 11.89; 3. Baleigh Cashion, Paris, 12.06; 4. Kennedy DeHorney, Dallas Carter, 12.07; 5. Nevaeh Hill, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 12.09; 6. Emeree Dasvila, Cuero, 12.12; 7. Madison Sweezer, Houston Yates, 12.31; 8. Amber Butler, Stanford, 12.44; 9. Cadriana Adams, Krum, 12.63

800 relay — 1. Royals, 1:38.73; 2. Paris, 1:40.33; 3. Stephenville, 1:41.05; 4. Fort Worth Dunbar, 1:41.14; 5. Iowa Colony, 1:43.31; 6. Huffman Hargrave, 1:44.33; 7. Waco La Vega, 1:44.57; 8. Stafford, 1:45.42; DNF, Canyon Randall

400 — 1. Ashtyn Lewis, Iowa Colony, 55.74; 2. Treasure Vallerie, San Antonio Kennedy, 57.34; 3. Teresa Malone, Houston Washington, 57.41; 4. Maggie Neal, Krum, 57.45; 5, Chiora Enyinna-Okeigbo, Sunnyvale, 57.50; 6. Roselyn Spender, Paris North Lamar, 57.84; 7. Addyson Bristow, Canyon, 58.39; 8. Candra Bridgewater, Alvarado, 1:00.03; 9. Mariah Cleveland, China Spring, 1:00.65

300 hurdles — 1. Falyn Lott, Frisco Panther Creek, 43.08; 2. Jade Williams, Huffman Hargrave, 43.90; 3. Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.34; 4. Tenera Gray, Canyon Randall, 44.37; 5. Anessa White, Gainesville, 45.27; 6. Frances Dickerson, Farmersville, 45.98; 7. Rehya Johnson, Needville, 47.37; 8. Madison Sweezer, Houston Yates, 48.16; 9. Amya Joseph, Sweeney, 48.96

200 — 1. Jasmine Franklin, Paris, 24.26; 2. Alaya Huckabee, Kennedale, 24.21; 3. Diamond Barrett, Royals, 24.54; 4. Madison Holmes, El Campo, 24.79; 5. Teresa Malone, Houston Washington, 25.27; 6. Nevaeh Hill, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 25.43; 7. Saydie Kassell, Lago Vista, 25.67; 8. Aunisti Griffin, Sweetwater, 26.32; 9. Desiree Sheffield, Gainesville, 26.52

3,200 — 1. Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 10 minutes, 30.12 seconds; 2. Zerah Martinez, Sinton, 10:59.18; 3. Alexis Frick, Celina, 10:59.95; 4. Avery Brown, Canyon, 11:10.46; 5. Liana Navarro, La Feria, 11:11.54; 6. Ann Claire Cop, Fredericksburg, 11:11.96; 7. Jetzibe Tevino, Huffman Hargrave, 11:17.64; 8. Cade Harris, Salado, 12:04.30; DNF, Kathryn Tucker, Kaufman

1,600 — 1. Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 4:54.28; 2. Zerah Martinez, Sinton, 5:09.10; 3. Ann Claire Cop, Fredericksburg, 5:12.95; 4. Cade Harris, Salado, 5:16.73; 5. Cadence Patterson, Comal Canyon Lake, 5:17.10; 6. Alexis Frick, Celina, 5:18.41; 7. Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:19.12; 8. Asah Roy, Burnet, 5:22.15; DNS, Kathryn Tucker, Kaufman

1,600 relay — 1. Canyon, 3:52.06; 2. Huffman Hargrave, 3:55.36; 3. Iowa Colony, 3:55.36; 4. Kennedale, 3:56.09; 5. Needville, 3:58.54; 6. Fredericksburg, 3:58.91; 7. Krum, 3:59.58; 8. Celina, 4:00.76; 9. China Spring, 4:06.23

BOYS

Shot put — 1. Creece Brister, Stephenville, 58- 1/2; 2. Eric Edison, Ingleside, 56-6 3/4; 3. Andrew Huff, Stanford, 56-6 1/2; 4. Jackson Harris, Kilgore, 55-0.00; 5. TJ Davis, Center, 52-9 1/4; 6. Amier Washington, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 52-3.00; 7. Rikter Connally, Seminole, 50-5 1/2; 8. Cooper Mosier, Anna, 50-2 3/4; 9. John Milner-Jones, Dallas North Dallas, 49-5 3/4

Discus — 1. Andrew Huff, Stanford, 179-9; 2. Creece Brister, Stephenville, 168-3; 3. Lucas Cano, Gilmer, 167-6; 4. Peyton Christian, Kilgore, 165-9; 5. Braydon Nelson, Kilgore, 165-1; 6. Maddox Jones, Pampa, 162-0; 7. Trae Hollins, Celina, 149-1; 8. Sean Burks, Cuervo, 130-7; 9. Luke Caton, Sulphur Springs, 126-5

Pole vault — 1. Brayden Hill, Burnet, 15-0; 2. Justin Seekford, Lindale, 15-0; 3. EJ (Eric) Hiitola, Stephenville, 15-0; 4. Lance Ottinger, Dumas, 14-6; 5. Tomas Farr, Paris, 14-6; T-6. Brady Rygaard, Burnet, 14-0; T-6. Brayson Mueller, Hamshire-Fannett, 14-0; 8. Preston Pilgrim, Pleasanton, 14-0; NH, Blake Pleasant, Sealy

Triple jump — 1. Jarvis Anderson, Taylor, 49-6.00; 2. Oliver Miles, El Campo, 50-10.00; 3. Gabriel Way, Wimberely, 48-4 3/4; 4. Jelani McDonald, Waco Connally, 47-9.00; 5. Ike Hall, Brownwood, 47-6.00; 6. Austin Anderson, Needville, 46-4 1/4; 7. Cade Andrews, Sunnyvale, 45-4.00; 8. Shaquorie Butler, Canyon Randall, 44-9 3/4; 9. Ethan Tanck, Sunnyvale, 43-7 3/4

High jump — 1. Cyrus Mahan, Van Alstyne 6-10; 2. Brycen Williams, Canyon West Plains 6-8; 3. Garrett Nuckolls, Bullar 6-6; 4. Jackson Johnston, Waco Connally 6-4; 5. Ruben Rivera, Celina 6-4; 6. (tie) Jonathan Brown, Anna 6-2; Preztynn Harrison, Mineral Wells 6-2; 8. J'Marcus Wilkerson, Royals 6-2; 9. Jude Ferris, Fredericksburg, 6-0

Long jump — 1. Gabriel Wray, Wimberley, 23-6.00; 2. Jayden McCoy, Corpus Christia Tuloso-Midway, 23-2 1/4; 3. Angel Munoz, El Paso Riverside, 22-8 3/4; 4. Jarvis Anderson, Taylor, 22-6.00; 5. Jose Guardado, El Paso Riverside, 22-3 1/2; 6. Asa White, Lampasas, 22-2 3/4; 7. Koi Wedderburn, Stanford, 22-2.00; 8. Chantson Prox, Canton, 21-7 1/2; 9. Michael Dw Blaylock, Dallas Hutchins, 21-3.00

400 relay — 1. Gilmer, 41.15; 2. Wichita Falls Hirschi, 41-79; 3. Aubrey, 41.85; 4. Center, 42.26; 5. Lindale, 42.36; 6. Waxahachie Life School, 42.45; 7. Canyon Randall, 42.48; 8. Pleasanton, 42.67; 9. Pearsall, 42.72

800 — 1. Victor Aviles, Burnet, 1:53.36; 2. Christopher Moreno, San Elizario, 1:53.80; 3. Alex Niemiec, Canyon, 1:54.56; 4. Landon Martino, Aubrey, 1:55.65; 5. Luke Anderson, Salado, 1:55.76; 6. Kameron Mitchell, Wharton, 1:55.78; 7. Julian Dominguez, La Feria, 1:56.06; 8. Hayden Harms, Canyon Randall, 1:57.73; 9. Seth Rugg, Frisco Panther Creek, 2:06.46

110 hurdles — 1. Jarvis Anderson, Taylor, 13.64; 2. Matthew Tyeskie, Kilgore, 13.90; 3. Zane Hodges, Fort Stockton, 14.05; 4. Swayde Griffin, Lago Vista, 14.07; 5. Jasiah Rivera, Kingsville King, 14.08; 6. Seth Green, Canyon, 14.44; 7. Gary Seidenberger, Fredericksburg, 14.47; 8. Cason Rogers, Waxahachie Life School, 14.61; 9. Jay Jackson, Anna, 14.93

100 — 1. Will Henderson, Gilmer, 10.28; 2. Xavier Butler, Freeport Brazosport, 10.54; 3. Austen Diggs, La Grange, 10.57; 4. Brett Mays, Lindale, 10.66; 5. Braylon Colgrove, Aubrey, 10.68; 6. Aaron Martin, Fort Worth Western Hill, 10.69; 7. Nathan Baker, Canyon Randall, 10.71; 8. Ja’Vaun Hendricks, Gainesville, 10.74; 9. Dayveon Burch, La Vernia, 11.11

800 relay — 1. Gilmer, 1:25.90; 2. Aubrey, 1:26.99; 3. Celina, 1:27.30; 4. Stafford, 1:27.59; 5. La Grange, 1:27.93; 6. Monahans, 1:28.29; 7. Alice, 1:28.69; 8. Waxahachie Life School, 1:28.88; 9. Lubbock Estacado, 1:29.58

400 — 1. Colter Maya, Lindale, 47.78; 2. Oliver Ortiz, Dumas, 48.10; 3. JaCorric Allen, Wharton, 48.11; 4. Jay Castillo, Snyder, 48.75; 5. Ian Hill, Iowa Colony, 49.01; 6. Caleb Gurnell, Dallas Roosevelt, 49.23; 7. Kamari Fisher, Jarrell, 49.56; 8. Sean Ramos, Pleasanton, 50.00; 9. Eli Cowart, Lumberton, 50.24

300 hurdles — 1. Jarvis Anderson, Taylor, 35.96; 2. Zane Hodges, Fort Stockton, 37.40; 3. Angel Munoz, El Paso Riverside, 37.83; 4. Hunter Junkel, Bellville, 38.46; 5. Seth Green, Canyon, 38.77; 6. Ryan McMeen, Aubrey, 39.58; 7. Cason Rogers, Waxahachie Life School, 39.62; 8. Kameron Mitchell, Wharton, 39.84; 9. Matthew Tyeskie, Kilgore, 42.91

200 — 1. Austen Diggs, La Grange, 20.82, 2. Xavier Butler, Freeport Brazosport, 20.90; 3. Brett Maya, Lindale, 21.07; 4. Tyler Brown, Aubrey, 21.36; 5. Dreylon Spurlock, Palestine, 21.50; 6. Ja’Vaun Hendricks, Gainesville, 21.60; 7. Tyse Savage, Brownwood, 21.70; 8. Harold Kidd, Stafford, 22.26; 9. Derrick Taylor, San Angelo Lake View, 22.48

3,200 — 1. Carlo Martinez, Gatesville, 9:14.32; 2. Lathan Lewter, Canyon, 9:20.19; 3. Emery Crayton, Tyler Chapil Hill, 9:21.67; 4. Jacob Berryhill, Pittsburg, 9:22.91; 5. Kenny Bibb, Anna, 9:30.19; 6. Ryan Fernandez, Canyon, 9:30.32; 7. Anthony Morales, Le Feria, 9:32.16; 8. Israel (Christian) Pena, Comal Davenport, 9:34.55; 9. Miguel Arce, Canton, 9:39.24

1,600 — 1. Hudson Bennett, Burnet, 4:19.37; 2. Carlo Martinez, Gatesville, 4:19.56; 3. Connor Graves, Hudson, 4:23.65; 4. Ryan Fernandez, Canyon, 4:24.19; 5. Kenny Bibb, Anna, 4:26.49; 6. Christopher Moreno, San Elizario, 4:28.28; 7. Julian Dominguez, La Feria, 4:30.14; 8. Isreal (Christian) Pena, Comal Davenport, 4:31.56; 9. Miguel Arce, Canton, 4:36.58

1,600 relay — 1. Fort Stockton, 3:17.19; 2. Aubrey, 3:17.49; 3. Wharton, 3:18.03; 4. Celina, 3:18.14; 5. Dumas, 3:18.15; 6. Gilmer, 3:20.99; 7. Waco La Vega, 3:22.19; 8. Carrizo Springs, 3:22.78; 9. Canyon Randall, 3:25.33

CLASS 3A

GIRLS

Shot put — 1. Abby Elmore, Gunter, 40-8.00; 2. Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 40-7 1/4; 3. Kamryn Williams, Wall, 39-2 1/4; 4. Campbell Jurecek, Holliday, 39-3/4; 5. Jaycee Green, Whitney, 38-5 3/4; 6. Faith Acker, Winnsboro, 38-1 1/4; 7. Michaiah Miller, Mexia, 37-6 1/4; 8. Lyndsie Bosquez, Crystal City, 36-4 1/2; 9. Sarah Cook, Marion, 35-3 1/4

Pole vault — 1. Laney Kucera, West, 12-6; 2. Olivia Baird, Mount Vernon, 12-3; 3. Jillian Halfmann, Ballinger, 11-0; 4. Brooke Warzecha, Vanderbilt Industrial, 10-6; T-5. Reese Jenkins, Dalhart, 10-6, T-5. Maggie Rudisaile, Marion, 10-6; 7. Kyleigh Matula, Vanderbilt Industrial, 10-6, 8. Alexa Lane, Clifton, 9-6; NH Amanda Rimby, Emory Rain.

Discus — 1. Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 150 feet, 5 inches; 2. Olivia Hildebrand, Whitesboro, 145-11; 3. Mia Goicoechea, Shallowater, 132-10; 4. Kitzy Welch, Friona, 129-1; 5. Abrianna Scott, New Boston, 125-1; 6. McKinna Brackens, Fairfield, 123-5; 7. Ashlyn Evans, Hondo, 119-11; 8, D'Asia Fulton, Malakoff, 116-11; 9. Precious Silguero, Santa Gertrudis Academy, 114-1

Triple jump — 1. Avery Thaler, Fairfield, 38-9.00; 2. Jayana Phillips, Yoakum, 38-9; 3. Yierra Flemings, Cameron Yoe, 38-7 1/2; 4. Kyla Hill, Goliad, 38-3 1/2; 5. Rachel Dunn, Mount Vernon, 39-1.00; 6. Key’Maria McBride, Vernon, 37-10.00; 7. Yasmine Rodgers, Kemp, 37-1/2; 8. Ashlynn Galvin, Tuscola Jim Ned, 37-1/4; 9. Kendal Fellegy, Sadler S & S Cons, 35-4.00

Long jump — 1. Taylor Nunez, Universal City Randolph 20-2 1/2; 2. Yierra Flemings, Cameron Yoe 18-8 1/4; 3. Rayona Runnels, Malakoff 18-4.00; 4. Abby Elmore, 18-3 1/4; 5. Kyla Hill, Goliad 17-7 1/4; 6. Mary Johnson, Tidehaven 17-6 3/4; 7. Payton Phillips, Clyde 17-3 1/4; 8. Rachel Dunn, Mount Vernon, 17-2 1/4; 9. Abbie Boehle, Wall 16-8 1/2

High jump — 1. Shadasia Brackens, Fairfield, 5-10; 2. Abby Elmore, Gunter, 5-10; 3. Emarei Brandon, Wichita Falls City View, 5-6; 4. Mary Johnson, El Maton Tidehaven, 5-6; 5. Rendi Seahorn, Big Sandy Harmony, 5-2; T-6. Mariah Lewis, Trinity, 5-2; T-6. Ashley Olvera, Brownsville IDEA Frontier College Prep, 5-2; 8. Shelby Roberts, Shallowater, 5-0

400 relay — 1. Universal City Randolph, 47.27 seconds; 2. Fairfield, 47.78; 3. Bushland, 47.84; 4. Atlanta, 48.38; 5. Goliath, 48.79; 6. Daingerfield, 48.96; 7. Shallowater, 49.10; DQ, Gladewater

800 — 1. Sophia Bendet, Universal City Randolph, 2:16.01; 2. Moriah Gomez, Lyle, 2:16.35; 3. Addison Martin, Ballinger, 2:17.53; 4. Kenli Atwood, Holliday, 2:17.53; 5. Kamree Wolridge, Lexington, 2:18.10; 6. Addison Hite, Pilot Point, 2:18.43; 7. Madelyn McFadden, Franklin, 2:19.87; 8. Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:21.00

100 hurdles — 1. Yierra Flemings, Cameron Yoe, 13.92 seconds; 2. Abby Elmore, Gunter, 14/18; 3. Kyla Hill, Goliad, 14.33; 4. Payton Phillips, Clyde, 14.43; 5. Kylee Good, Troy, 14.58; 6. Rylann Loper, Malakoff, 15.07; 7. Alexiah Leal, Aransas Pass, 15.10; 8. Clara Bender, Abernathy, 15.81; 9. Alexis Williams, Daingerfield, 16.63.

100 — 1. Taylor Nunez, Universal City Randolph, 11.44; 2. Jayla Franklin, Newton, 11.93; 3. Breagan Blowers, Holliday, 11.95; 4. Raeann Charo, Cotulla, 12.08; 5. Chloe Enloe, Blue Ridge, 12.20; 6. Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 12.28; 7. CiAunnia Coleman, New London West Rusk, 12.30; 8. May Johnson, El Maton Tidehaven, 12.32; 9. LaKyriah Hamilton, Crockett, 12.41

800 relay — 1. Fairfield, 1:41.54; 2. Gunter, 1:41.68; 3. Universal City Randolph, 1:43.77; 4. Goliad, 1:44.57; 5. Atlanta, 1:44.98; 6. Childress, 1:44.99; 7. Alpine, 1:45.98; 8. Bushland, 1:46.97; 9. Hempstead, 1:47.52

400 — 1. Yierra Flemings, Cameron Yoe, 54.51; 2. Makki Hart, Shallowater, 55/13; 3. Kamree Wolridge, Lexington, 57.29; 4. Lexi Slaughter, Wall, 58.30; 5. Miranda Smith, Peaster, 59.12; 6. Jayana Phillips, Yoakum, 59.17; 7. Peytyn Goodin, Pilot Point, 59.29; 8. Kendal Fellegy, Sadler S & S Cons, 59.52; 9. Jeala Smith, Universal City Randolph, 59.70

300 hurdles — 1. Kyla Hill, Goliad, 42,75; 2. Abby Elmore, Gunter, 43.98; 3. Ashley Wood, Goliad, 44.18; 4. Brooke Munoz, New Waverly, 44.84; 5. Avery Holloway, Merkel, 45.27; 6. Gwyn Burnett, Llano, 45.32; 7. Annabell Phillips, Idalou, 45.86; 8. Rylann Loper, Malakoff, 45.87; 9. Ricoya Hayes, Daingerfield, 46.57

200 — 1. Taylor Nunez, Universal City Randolph, 23.42; 2. Kamryn Floyd, Gladewater, 24.24; 3. Jayla Franklin, Newton, 24.44; 4. Breagan Blowers, Holliday, 24.52; 5. Malaya Thomas, East Bernard, 24.95; 6. Raeann Charo, Cotulla, 25.04; 7. LaKyriah Hamilton, Crockett, 25.34; 8. Ella Klyn, Henrietta, 25.62; DNS, Ava Cantrell, Gunter

3,200 — 1. Addison Hite, Pilot Point, 11:14.49; 2. Jaycee Lyons, Holliday, 11:14.72; 3. Brooklyn Albert, Poth, 11:17.85; 4. Aubrey Beam, Whitesboro, 11:23.81; 5. Yvonne Legarreta, Friona, 11:41.39; 6. Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 11:42.33; 7. Makayla Stephen, Maypearl, 11:46.98; 8. Brynleigh McFarlin, Keene, 11:59.83; 9. Aubrey Milam, Universal City Randolph, 12:08.84

1,600 — 1. Sophia Bendet, Universal City Randolph, 5:07.56; 2. Kenli Atwood, Holliday, 5:09.52; 3. Jaycee Lyons, Holliday, 5:14.84; 4. Brooklyn Albert, Poth, 5:15.83; 5. Yvonne Legarreta, Friona, 5:18.50; 6. Aubrey Beam, Whitesboro, 5:18.51; 7. Addison Sykora, Lorena, 5:19.06; 8. Cara Sims, Elysian Fields, 5:19.06; 9. Emilee Schneider, Van Vleck, 5:37.14

1,600 relay — 1. Shallowater, 3:53.89; 2. Gunter, 3:54.71; 3. Universal City Randolph, 3:58.39; 4. Goliad, 3:58.48; 5. Fairfield, 4:00.17; 6. Childress, 4:02.00; 7. Mineola, 4:03.83; 8. Lexington, 4:04.67; 9. Lytle, 4:08.24

BOYS

Pole vault — 1. Tanner Woodring, Vanderbilt Industrial, 16-0; 2. Cale Bramblett, Brock 14-6; 3. Dakota Zuber, Lubbock Roosevelt, 14-0; 4. Joseph Tuggle, Crockett 13-6; 5. Carter Currie, Coldspring-Oakhurst, 13-6; NH, Nicholas Estrada, Idalou; Isaac Hodges, Omaha Pewitt; Caleb Matula, Vanderbilt Industrial; Kyler Priest, White Oak

Shot put — 1. Mason Hill, Wichita Falls City View, 58-6 3/4; 2. Calvin Mason, New London West Rusk, 57-5 1/2; 3. Hunter Fay, Brock, 55- 4 1/2; 4. Easton Hatleberg, Grandview, 54-5 1/4; 5. Caden Reagan, Goliad, 54- 1/4; 6. Cooper Smith, Bells, 51-11 1/4; 7. Zach Etheredge, Childress, 49-4 1/2; 8. Robert Myers, Altair Rice, 49-3 1/4; 9. David French, Eustace, 45-8 3/4

Discus — 1. Caden Reagan, Goliad, 177-11; 2. Reggie Johnson, Blanco, 164-8; 3. Calvin Mason, New London West Rusk, 156-2; 4. Easton Hatleberg, Grandview, 155-1; 5. Adler Loftis, Breckenridge, 155-0; 6. Daxton Linscomb, Teague, 154-11; 7. Sam Black, Gladewater Sabine, 152-5; 8. Everett Adam, Honda, 149-7; DNF Yiovani Orrantia, Dalhart

Triple jump — 1. Darieus Dixon, McGregor, 47-1/2; 2. Fragiel Owens, Franklin, 46-10-3.4; 3. Anthony White, Palacios, 45-3/4; 4. Rashaun Sidney, Hallettsville, 44-11.00; 5. Preston Miller, Canadian, 44-9 3/4; 6. Stacy Darty, Atlanta, 44-6 1/5; 7. CJ Deagan, Amarillo River Road, 44-3 3/4; 8. Trae Davis, Troup, 42-10 1/2; 9. Lewis Petty, Warren, 41-3 1/4

Long jump — 1. Cedric Johnson, Omaha Pewitt 22-11 1/4; 2. Preston Miller, Canadian 22-10 1/4; 3. Mason Biehle, Lexington 22-4 1/4; 4. Austin Young, Universal City Randolph 22-4 1/4; 5. Zach Phipps, Diboll 22- 1/4; 6. Hunter Garrison, Lubbock Roosevelt 21-4 3/4; 7. Dillin Gann, Pilot Point 21-1.00; 8. Jordan Johnson, Whitney 20-11.00; 9. Anthony White, Palacios, 20-8.00

High jump — 1. Jerrick Beaver, Karnes City, 6-8; 2. Sawyer Strosnider, Brock, 6-7; 3. Lewis Petty, Warren, 6-6; 4. Cayden Tatum, Tatum, 6-6; 5. Hayden Deaton, Winnsboro, 6-4; 6. Caleb Brady, Huntington, 6-2; T-7. Darieus Dixon, McGregor, 6-0; T-7. Ryan Allen, Wall, 6-0; T-7. Alejandro Vasquez, Hebbronville, 6-0

400 relay — 1. Atlanta, 41.23; 2. Bushland, 41.72; 3. Whitney, 41.83; 4. Gunter, 42.03; 5. Slaton, 42.13; 6. New London West Rusk, 42.15; 7. Yoakum, 42.39; 8. Hitchco*ck, 42.39; 9. Hallettsville, 42.46

800 — 1. Chase Lehr, Breckinridge, 1:51.82; 2. Lucas Rizo, Crane, 1:53.27; 3. Grant Sims, Elysian Fields, 1:56.57; 4. Chris Saling, Tuscola Jim Ned, 1:57.51; 5. Jonathan Trejo, Palestine Westwood, 1:58.33; 6. Hayden Long, Ponder, 1:58.39; 7. Benji Castro, McGregor, 1:58.51; 8. Robert Wagner, Lytle, 1:58.95; 9. Isai Moran, San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks, 2:02.06

110 hurdles — 1. Daylon Washington, Lexington, 14.26; 2. Hunter Vaughn, Pattonville Prairiland, 14.29; 3. Parker Cabra, Universal City Randolph, 14.45; 4. Tyler Eastep, Boling, 14.74; 5. Spencer Freeman, Denver City, 14.78; 6. Aiden Martinez, San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista, 14.80; 7. Kyler Larson, Maypearl, 14.93; 8. Cash Goodman, Blue Ridge, 15.11; 9. Tucker Jones, Bowie, 15.40

100 — 1. Luke McMullen, Jefferson, 10.51; 2. Kelshaun Johnson, Hitchco*ck, 10.74; 3. Case Fleming, Vernon, 10.83; 4. Enrique Rodriguez, Taft, 10.85; 5. Hayden Green, Shepherd, 10.90; 6. Coy Klish, West, 10.92; 7. Ty’Vonne Whitehead, Columbus, 11.04; 8. Brett Tutter, Brock, 11.09; 9. Landon Holly, Diana New Diana, 11.10

800 relay — 1. New London West Rusk, 1:27.12; 2. Slaton, 1:27.56; 3. Gunter, 1:27.83; 4. Universal City Randolph, 1:28.25; 5. Little River Academy, 1:28.28; 6. Brock, 1:28.86; 7. Iowa Park, 1:30.50; DQ, Hitchco*ck

400 — 1. Lucas Rizo, Crane, 48.12; 2. Jackson Aydelott, Vernon, 48.48; 3. Daniel Sianez, Muleshoe, 48.94; 4. Ray Ochoa, Clifton, 49.03; 5. Darieus Dixon, McGregor, 49.64; 6. Gavin Rainey, Mount Vernon, 50.14; 7. Enrique Rodriguez, Taft, 50.17; 8. Anthony White, Palacios, 50.91; 9. Asten Kirby, Pilot Point, 51.53

300 hurdles — 1. Daylon Washington, Lexington, 37.38; 2. Hunter Vaughn, Pattonville Prairiland, 38.18; 3. Kaleen Howard, Jacksboro, 38.78; 4. Chance Higgins, Big Sandy Harmony, 39.47; 5. Stacy Darty, Atlanta, 39.85; 6. Spencer Freeman, Denver City, 39.93; 7. Cord Zamzow, Goliad, 40.07; 8. Parker Cabra, University City Randolph, 42.65; DNF, Marcus Wilson, Whitney

200 — 1. Luke McMullen, Jefferson, 21.33; 2. Andon Mata, New London West Rusk, 21.68; 3. Sawyer Wimberley, Breckinridge, 21.82; 4. Cayden Williams, Brock, 21.84; 5. Hayden Green, Shepherd, 21.98; 6. Ethan Anzley, Slaton, 22.09; 7. Tometheus Bryant, Mexia, 22.36; 8. Oscar Martinez, Lyford, 22.80; DNS, Damarion Austin, Hallettsville

3,200 — 1. Noah Strohman, Holliday, 9:11.73; 2. David Soto, Winnsboro, 9:12.85; 3. Riley Nedrow, Boyd, 9:18.99; 4. Hutton Edney, New Waverly, 9:33.67; 5. Grant Sims, Elysian Fields, 9:34.95; 6. Daniel Romero, Tornillo, 9:42.52; 7. Anthony Sandoval, Honda, 9:47.63; 8. Nicholas Holub, Wallis Brazos, 9:47.96; 9. Benjamin Alcott, SA Great Hearts Northern Oaks, 10:02.27.

1,600 — 1. Noah Strohman, Holliday, 4:15.12; 2. Riley Nedrow, Boyd, 4:17.95; 3. David Soto, Winnsboro, 4:19.20; 4, Colby Kurtz, East Beranrd, 4:21.43; 5. Isai Moran, San Angelo Great Hearts Northern Oaks, 4:27.86; 6. Hutton Edney, New Waverly, 4:29.77; 7. Ryder Strohman, Holliday, 4:30.08; 8. Anthony Sandoval, Honda, 4:30.26; 9. Daniel Romero, Tornillo, 4:32.17

1,600 relay — 1. Vernon, 3:18.94; 2. Clifton, 3:19.66; 3. Crane, 3:19.74; 4. Gunter, 3:21.23; 5. Breckinridge, 3:23.65; 6. Winona, 3:24.64; 7. Universal City Randolph, 3:24.87; 8. Edna, 3:28.03; 9. McGregor, 3:31.79

Live Results: 2023 UIL State Track & Field Championships (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Madonna Wisozk

Last Updated:

Views: 5911

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (68 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Madonna Wisozk

Birthday: 2001-02-23

Address: 656 Gerhold Summit, Sidneyberg, FL 78179-2512

Phone: +6742282696652

Job: Customer Banking Liaison

Hobby: Flower arranging, Yo-yoing, Tai chi, Rowing, Macrame, Urban exploration, Knife making

Introduction: My name is Madonna Wisozk, I am a attractive, healthy, thoughtful, faithful, open, vivacious, zany person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.